Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

AT

 - 39 items found in your search
AT

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arts of Britain
Phaidon Press Ltd October 1983 071482285x / 9780714822853 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition Has minor shelf wear. DJ has small tear at bottom front and moderate rubbing. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Granta 102: The New Nature Writing (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Grove Press, Granta August 2008 1929001320 / 9781929001323 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Granta 99: What Happened Next (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
N/A October 2007 1929001290 / 9781929001293 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Some of the front pages show marks where pages were over glued. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Great Liners (The Seafarer series)
Time Life January 1978 B001MDD4Y8 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Has leatherette cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TRAINING YOU TO TRAIN YOUR DOG
DOUBLEDAY January 1965 B001Z76HJU Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Book has moderate wear. It is clean and tight with some tanning on the page edges and some staining on the covers. This is a very readable text. 
Price: 29.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alicia Quintana Museo Del Prado Guide English
N/A January 1994 848003131X / 9788480031318 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Allan Braham Durer
Spring Books January 1967 B000E1XBLU Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has heavy wear and missing a 1/2 x 4 inch piece on the front bottom. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brian Reade Aubrey Beardsley
Victoria & Albert Museum January 1966 B003TOEYSI Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is in good condition some fading on the cover, and tanning on some pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Captain Felix, Currier and Ives, introduction by W. S. Hall Riesenberg Early steamships; Currier and Ives prints no. 4.
London/NY The Studio Ltd./William Edwin Rudge 1933. January 1933 B003NY0CPS Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Hardcover edition, cover on spine missing, but still tight. Prints are in excellent condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles Carroll Rhode Island: Three Centuries of Democracy (4 vol)
Lewis Historical Publishing Co. January 1932 B001M1Z7FE Hardcover Used - Like New No Jacket 
4 Volume set in very good condition. Page edges have spotting and tanning. Pages are clean. Inside covers are inscribed with the original owner's name. There will be additional freight on this four volume set. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Claudio Strinati Raphael (Art Dossier Series)
Giunti Editore January 2010 8809762517 / 9788809762510 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dean R Koontz Midnight
G P Putnam's Sons January 1989 B00147QIL8 Hardcover Used - Like New 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dorothy Stroud The architecture of Sir John Soane
Studio January 1961 B0007IUNY8 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has moderate wear with 1/2 tear on the back top. Former owners name is on fly page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Douglas Dillon, Thomas Hoving The American Bicentennial Wing of the Metropolitan Museum of Art
Metropolitan Museum of Art January 1973 B000OG21RU Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Edith Wharton The Buccaneers
Viking Adult September 1993 0670852198 / 9780670852192 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Elena Capretti Giunti Universal Atlas Renaissance
Giunti 1998 9110003983 / 9789110003989 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 G. M. Trevelyan Illustrated English Social History 2 : The Age of Shakespeare and the Stuart Period
Pelican January 1964 B0018KZSQC Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 H.C. Frick The Frick Collection - Paintings
The Frick Collection January 1954 B000QUXX9O Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
1954 edition. Tanning on covers and page edges, does not effect the text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John Koch John Koch in New York, 1950-1963;: [catalogue of an exhibition]
Museum of the City of New York January 1963 B0006CH0F0 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Tight copy, with some dirt on the covers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 John Szarkowski Irving Penn
Museum of Modern Art January 1987 0870705636 / 9780870705632 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Some curling at the edges of the front cover, as well as some light yellowing. One spine crease. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com