Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BA

 - 103 items found in your search
BA

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas Bartlett Sears Jr. (1834-1925); The Journals of a Plymouth Seaman
Pilgrim Society, Plymouth Massachusetts January 1989 0940628503 / 9780940628502 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Abraham Verghese The Tennis Partner
Harper Perennial October 1999 0060931132 / 9780060931131 Paper Back New 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alice A. Carter The Essential: Thomas Eakins (Essential Series)
Harry N. Abrams September 2001 0810958309 / 9780810958302 Hardcover Used - Like New 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 ANAIS NIN Henry and June: From 'A Journal of Love' -The Unexpurgated Diary of Anais Nin (1931-1932)
Harvest Books October 1990 015640057X / 9780156400572 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/None; 6 x 9.Slight wear marks on front and back covers. No spine creases. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Andy Robustelli, Jack Clary Once a Giant, Always...: My Two Lives With the New York Giants
Quinlan Pr October 1987 0933341261 / 9780933341265 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/Good; Book is clean and tight some tanning on the edges, DJ has rubbing but is intact 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 ANNE LAMOTT Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
Pantheon January 1999 0679442405 / 9780679442400 Hardcover Used - Good 
Used: Good/None; 5 x 8.25.Nice clean tight copy. Minor reading wear. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 ANNE ROBINSON Memoirs of an Unfit Mother
Pocket October 2001 0743448960 / 9780743448963 Hardcover Used - Good 
Used: Good/Good; Book is clean and tight. Small dent on the front cover bottom. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ART HOLST Sunday Zebras
Forest Pub Co June 1980 0960511806 / 9780960511808 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/Good; Book is clean and tight, with some tanning on the edges but not on the pages, DJ is has some rubbing. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Art Holst Sunday Zebras (Signed By Author)
Forest Publishing January 1980 B001O8JZD0 Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Fair Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight. Signed by the author. DJ covered in Mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 BAILEY WHITE Mama Makes Up Her Mind: And Other Dangers of Southern Living (Vintage)
Vintage May 1994 0679751602 / 9780679751601 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/None; 5.25 x 8.Nice clean tight copy. Very minor reading wear. No spine creasing. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 BAILEY WHITE Sleeping at the Starlite Motel: And Other Adventures on the Way Back Home
Addison Wesley Publishing Company May 1995 0201626705 / 9780201626704 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/Very Good; 5.75 x 8.5.Vey nice copy, book is as new DJ has very minor rubbing. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Benjamin Franklin The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
Modern Library January 1950 B000MHYK0W Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has some shelf wear. Tanning and former owners name in pencil inside. Otherwise unmarked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 BERYL MARKHAM West with the Night
North Point Press May 1983 0865471185 / 9780865471184 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
In good condition. Has name written on bottom page ends. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 BILL ZEHME The Way You Wear Your Hat : Frank Sinatra and the Lost Art of Livin'
HarperCollins November 1997 006018289X / 9780060182892 Hardcover Used - Like New 
Edition: First Edition; Used: Like New/Good; Book is like new. Stated First Edition, with full number line. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. DJ has some shelf wear and a tiny tear on the top front. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brenda Maddox NORA: The Real Life of Molly Bloom
Houghton Mifflin June 1988 0395365104 / 9780395365106 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/Good; 6.25 x 9.25.Excellent condition slight wear on jacket no rips or tears. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 CANDICE BERGEN Knock Wood
Linden Press/Simon & Schuster March 1984 0671252941 / 9780671252946 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/Fair; 6.5 x 9.5.Book is in excellent condition. Jacket has heavy wear, but no rips or tears/ Has Simon & Schuster logo Stamped on the bottom page edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 CHARLES BUKOWSKI, SEAMUS COONEY Reach for the Sun : Selected Letters, 1978-1994
Harpercollins April 1999 1574230883 / 9781574230888 Paper Back Used - Like New 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Has a remainder mark on the bottom page edges. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Charles Nordhoff Captains and Cranberries
Rock Village Publishing January 2008 1934400041 / 9781934400043 Paper Back New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Christopher Porterfield Great Performers: Luciano Pavarotti
Time Life Records January 1981 B000XQRT4G Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Accompanied Time-Life Recording. Photos and Text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 CHUCK YEAGER, LEO JANOS Yeager: An Autobiography
Bantam June 1985 0553050931 / 9780553050936 Hardcover Used - Good 
Used: Good/None; 6.5 x 9.25.Very clean unmarked copy. Jacket shows very slight wear. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com