Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

FM

 - 134 items found in your search
FM

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 AARON J. ELKINS Unnatural Selection
Berkley Pub Group June 2006 0425210057 / 9780425210055 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/Acceptable; Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 281 p. Gideon Oliver Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.Book is in excellent condition. DJ has some rubbing but no tears. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 AGATHA CHRISTIE, AGATHA CHRSTIE Death on the Nile
Berkley Pub Group June 2000 0425174417 / 9780425174418 Paper Back Used - Like New 
Used: Like New/None Issued; This book is a remainder and has a mark on the page ends. There is minor shelf wear. The book has never been read. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Allan Bloom The Closing of the American Mind
Simon & Schuster May 1988 0671657151 / 9780671657154 Paper Back Used - Very Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Andrew Gross The Blue Zone: A Novel
William Morrow April 2007 0061143405 / 9780061143403 Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ann Rule Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files)
Pocket January 2003 067102535x / 9780671025359 Trade Used - Acceptable 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anne Lamott Bird by Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life
Anchor October 1995 0385480016 / 9780385480017 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 ANNE PERRY No Graves As Yet
Ballantine Books August 2003 0345456521 / 9780345456526 Hardcover Used - Good 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 ANTHONY HOROWITZ Point Blank (Alex Rider Adventure)
Puffin February 2006 0142406120 / 9780142406120 Paper Back Used - Good 
Used: Good/None; Book is in excellent condition except for a crease in the front cover. Book is clean and tight. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 BARBARA VINE Minotaur : A Novel
Random House Inc March 2006 0307237605 / 9780307237606 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 BELVA PLAIN The Sight of the Stars : A Novel
Delacorte Press January 2004 0385336837 / 9780385336833 Hardcover Used - Like New 
Edition: First Edition; Used: Like New/Good; This book is a remainder, although not marked on the page edges. Minor shelf wear. DJ has some rubbing. Full number line. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bill O'Reilly Those Who Trespass
Broadway Books January 2004 0739441787 / 9780739441787 Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
Hard to tell from new. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 CAROL O'CONNELL Shell Game: A Mallory Novel (Kathleen Mallory Novels)
Putnam Pub Group (T) July 1999 0399144951 / 9780399144950 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/Good; 6.25 x 9.25.Very nice clean tight copy. Slight rubbing on DJ, 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 CHRISTOPHER BROOKMYRE Quite Ugly One Morning
Pub Group West November 2001 0802138616 / 9780802138613 Paper Back Used - Like New Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Clive Cussler The Chase
Putnam Adult November 2007 0399154388 / 9780399154386 Hardcover Used - Very Good 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 COLLEEN SELL Cup Of Comfort For Mothers & Sons : Stories That Celebrate A Very Special Bond
Adams Media Corp April 2005 1593372574 / 9781593372576 Paper Back Used - Very Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 DEAN R. KOONTZ Cold Fire
Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/Good; 6.5 x 9.50.Very clean and tight copy. DJ has slight rubbing. 'As close to actual physical terror as the printed word can deliver. ' 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 DEBORAH CROMBIE Finer End : A Duncan Kincaid/Gemma James Novel
Bantam Dell Pub Group May 2001 0553109561 / 9780553109566 Hardcover Used - Like New 
Used: Like New/Good; This book is a remainder, although not marked on the page edges. Minor shelf wear. DJ has some rubbing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dee Ito Without Estrogen: Natural Remedies for Menopause and Beyond
Clarkson Potter May 1994 0517588250 / 9780517588253 Hardcover Used - Very Good 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Donna Leon Acqua Alta
Penguin (Non-Classics) August 2004 0142004960 / 9780142004968 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Donna Leon Doctored Evidence
Penguin (Non-Classics) May 2005 0143035630 / 9780143035633 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com