Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

FA

 - 12 items found in your search
FA

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cam Banks The Sellsword: Tracy Hickman Presents The Anvil of Time, Vol. One
Wizards of the Coast April 2008 0786947225 / 9780786947225 Trade Used - Like New 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 DAVID EDDINGS Younger Gods : Book Four of the Dreamers
Warner Books Inc August 2006 0446532282 / 9780446532280 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 J.R.R. TOLKIEN The Fellowship of the Ring (The Lord of the Rings, Part 1)
Del Rey November 1989 0345339703 / 9780345339706 Trade New 

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Jean M. Auel The Mammoth Hunters
Crown October 1990 0517556278 / 9780517556276 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. A stated First Edition 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 JOHN RINGO Against The Tide
Pocket Books February 2005 0743498844 / 9780743498845 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Ringo, Julie Cochrane Sister Time (Posleen War Series #9)
Baen December 2007 1416542329 / 9781416542322 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ken Follett Whiteout
Dutton Adult November 2004 0525948430 / 9780525948438 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Margaret Weis Into The Labyrinth (The Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6)
Spectra December 1993 0553095390 / 9780553095395 Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 R. A. Salvatore Spearwielder's Tale: The Woods out Back / The Dragon's Dagger / Dragonslayer's Return)
Ace Trade September 2004 0441011942 / 9780441011940 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stephen R. Donaldson A Man Rides Through (Mordant's Need, Vol. II)
Del Rey November 1987 0345332997 / 9780345332998 First Edition Hardcover Used - Acceptable Poor 
A stated First Edition. The book is very readable, but there are small ink stains on some of the pages. The DJ is intact but has wear. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 STEPHEN R. LAWHEAD Taliesin: Book One of the Pendragon Cycle (Pendragon Cycle (Paperback))
Eos July 1997 038070613X / 9780380706136 Trade New 

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tony Hillerman A THIEF OF TIME
Harper & Row January 1988 B000RAEKRM Book Club Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com