Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

CW

 - 26 items found in your search
CW

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Classics Eagle Brand
Publications International January 2003 0785379746 / 9780785379744 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cooking in Colour: 700 Recipes for Every Occasion
New World Marketing January 1984 B000I3BEB8 Hardcover Used - Like New Good 
Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 fat-free Italian
Barnes&Noble January 2003 0760748535 / 9780760748534 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/None; Book is clean and tight minor rubbing on covers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Fine Art of Chinese Cooking
N/A January 1970 0517037866 / 9780517037867 Hardcover Used - Good 
Used: Good/Acceptable; The book is clean and tight.First few pages are tight at the binding.DJ has heavy wear and a small tear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barbara Sherman Stetson The Island Cookbook
Barbara Sherman Stetson July 1997 0871973707 / 9780871973702 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Has a crease in the front cover that shows on the first twenty pages. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Becky Johnson The Tofu Cookbook
Lorenz Books January 2004 0754812448 / 9780754812449 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Beth Hensperger The Bread Lover's Bread Machine Cookbook: A Master Baker's 300 Favorite Recipes for Perfect-Every-Time Bread-From Every Kind of Machine
Harvard Common Press September 2000 1558321551 / 9781558321557 Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens: Fish & Seafood (Cooking for Today)
Meredith Corporation June 1994 0696020610 / 9780696020612 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Hard to tell this book from new. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chefs to the Court, Gorospe Gordon, Maorus Gordon Celebrities Serve
Wimmer Companies June 1991 0962968307 / 9780962968303 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Editors of Vegetarian Times Vegetarian Times Low-Fat & Fast Pasta
Wiley May 1997 0028617282 / 9780028617282 Paper Back Used - Good 
Edition: First Edition; Used: Good/None; Book is clean and tight. Has some reading wear, no spine creasing. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elinor Stearns ; White, Dell ; Berry, Elizabeth ; Greenough, Eme Aunts ; Holden The Aunts' Cook Book
Horace Carr January 1937 B001UK0EMS Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Excellent copy of this 1937 classic. The book is clean and tight with expected shelf wear. The title on spine and front cover are very readable. Some tanning to the page ends. Very well cared for book. It would look get in your kitchen. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 EMERIL LAGASSE Emeril's Potluck: Comfort Food with a Kicked-Up Attitude
Morrow Cookbooks October 2004 0688164315 / 9780688164317 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 George; Merydith, Connie Foreman The Next Generation Great Grilling Recipes!
Pascoe Publishing, Inc January 2005 1929862466 / 9781929862467 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 IRMA S. ROMBAUER, MARION ROMBAUER BECKER, ETHAN BECKER Joy of Cooking : All About Grilling
N/A May 2001 0743206436 / 9780743206433 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 John Murphy A Little Irish Cookbook (Little Books)
Chronicle Books January 1996 0811810852 / 9780811810852 Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 LORENZA DE'MEDICI The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes
Fawcett September 1993 0449907309 / 9780449907306 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Margaret Briggs Baking Soda
Metro Books January 2007 1435102177 / 9781435102170 Hardcover Used - Like New No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 MARIE SIMMONS 365 Ways to Cook Pasta
HarperCollins Publishers May 1988 0060158654 / 9780060158651 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/None; Book is in excellent condition covers have minor rubbing 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Martha Watson Murphy Don Bousquet's Rhode Island Cookbook
Douglas Charles, Limited October 1998 1580660169 / 9781580660167 First Edition Paper Back Used - Like New No Jacket 
A stated First Edition. Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 n/a Delicious Suppers
Parragon Inc May 2007 1405492732 / 9781405492737 Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com