Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

NF

 - 288 items found in your search
NF

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anglo-Saxon Superiority: to what it is due
Leadenhall press January 1898 B001U6MN26 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
A first American edition published by R. f. Fenno & Company in 1898. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with a repaired tear on the spine. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. The PO's name and a date ore written in pencil on the first free page. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Avant Garde Magazine # 2: March 1968 -- The Marilyn Monroe Trip: A Portfolio of Serigraphic Prints
Avant-Garde Media January 1968 B000UTHTSW Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Front cover has a small crease at the top and a longer crease down the front edge, with a 1/4' tear toward the bottom. Page are tanned. The images are in excellent condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bulletin of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc; Volume XII Numbers 125-130; 1966-1967
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc. January 1966 B0018LNGDI Hardcover New No Jacket 
Volume XII whole numbers 1119-130 is brand new. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bulletin of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc; Volume XIII Numbers 137-142; 1968-1969
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc. January 1968 B0018LLNBK Hardcover New No Jacket 
Brand New. Wholeumber 131-142.. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Essays: Selected From the Writing, Literary, Political, and Religious, of Joseph Mazzini (CAMELOT SERIES)
THE WALTER SCOTT PUBLISHING CO. LTD. January 1900 B000WZS8ES Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 High School Self Taught
Halcyon House January 1940 B002E513SW Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
This 1940 tweniteh printing is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Learning to Learn Across the Life Span (Josse Bass Higher and Adult Education)
Jossey-Bass November 1990 1555422799 / 9781555422790 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Has a book sale stamp on the page edges top and side, and also on the title page. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 National Geographic Bound Vol 26 1926 Jan-Jun (National Geographic, vol 26)
National Geographic January 1926 B001E5VZY0 Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight, with some insect damage to the end papers. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Naval War College Review Winter 2010 Volume 63 Number 1
Naval War College 2010 9110051880 / 9789110051881 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. There is a small dent on the front cover and some indents on the rear cover. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 New Glass Review 8
Corning Museum of Glass May 1987 0872901165 / 9780872901162 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Not as pictured. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 One Hundred Years of Famous Pages From the New York Times
Simon and Schuster January 1951 B000KJ24Q4 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Printing. Has moderate shelf wear, with some rips. Pages are lightly tanned. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sing Out! The Folk Song Magazine Volume 18 Number 4, 1968
Sing Out, Inc. January 1968 B003HU4KGA Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Book of the Camp Fire Girls
Camp Fire Girls January 1942 B000J0II4G Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with fraying at the tail of the spine and crease in the rear cover. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Finest of the Wheat : Hymns Old and New
R.R. McCabe & Co., Chicago IL January 1890 B001Z6NM4Y Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Very heavy shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Spine is starting to loosen. Label on inside front cover. PO's name is on the first free page, that page is missing the top corner. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE Vol.32, July to December 1917
National Geographic January 1917 B002E38JWC Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. This edition is covered in green cloth with gilt spine. NOT AS PICTURED. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Sierra Club Bulletin May/June 1979 Volume 64 No 3
Sierra Club 1979 9110011269 / 9789110011267 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. PO address label is on back cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 To See the Past More Clearly: The Enrichment of the Italian Heritage 1890-1990 (Annual Proceedings of the AIHA, Volume 23)
Nortex Press Place of Publication January 1994 0934675279 / 9780934675277 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Today's Best Nonfiction
The Reader's Digest Association January 2006 B001J2ALHU First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the page edges. Initials on the flaps of the DJ. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Traditional British Ballads, A Selection
Appleton - Century - Crofts, Inc. January 1955 B001PZ1RZQ Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Some underlining in the introduction. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Twenty-four Hours a Day
Hazelden January 1982 B000GRRPCI Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This undated edition is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie