Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

FC

 - 819 items found in your search
Fiction-Current

FC

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Agni 74
Boston University January 2011 B00701Q33A Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Around the World with Kipling
Garden City, N. Y, Doubleday, Page January 1926 B0043KO0MC First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor 
A stated first Mandalay edition, has gilt top edges with maroon cloth covers with RK embossed on the front cover. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has heavy wear and tearing. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brick A Literary Journal Our 75th Issue! (Brick A Literary Journal, 75th Issue)
Michael Redhill January 2005 0968755593 / 9780968755594 Paper Back New 
Brand New. Still in the wrapper. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Five Stories by Willa Cather
Vintage Book January 1957 B0047ENFKW Paper Back Used - Good 
This 2/58 third printing is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with tanning. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Granta 101 (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Grove Press, Granta June 2008 1929001312 / 9781929001316 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Granta 105: Lost and Found (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Grove Press, Granta April 2009 1929001355 / 9781929001354 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Granta 107 (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Grove Press, Granta August 2009 1929001371 / 9781929001378 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Granta 113 (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Grove Press, Granta January 0001 1905881126 / 9781905881123 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 LARKS IN THE POPCORN
Doubleday & Company January 1948 B0065QAFOE First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ is in two sections. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leaves from the diary of Samuel Pepys
New York : Truslove & Comba January 1901 B003OJUOUK Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This leather bound edition is clean and tight, and has gilt on all page edges. Moderate/Heavy shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages. PO's name and inscription is on the first free page. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 PIAZZA TALES [ 1st ]
Farrar Straus / Hendricks House January 1948 B004U6SG9C First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor 
A First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has heavy but is still intact. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SHELLEY, A COLLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS
Prentice Hall January 1965 B000KRG4XU Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Moderate shelf wear. DJ is covered in Mylar. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Short Stories From the New Yorker
Simon and Schuster January 1940 B000IAERZG Hardcover Used - Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Adventures of Puss in Boots, Jr.,
Grosset & Dunlap January 1917 B001UIX8EG Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
This later edition done in light green cloth with the title , author and a picture of Puss is done in black is clean and tight. There is a slight spine lean. The pictoral DJ has wear and a piece of the top left rear missing. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Best American Erotica 1993
MacMillan Publishing Company November 1993 0684196271 / 9780684196275 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ has some wear but no tears. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Castle of Fratta
Houghton Mifflin January 1958 B002C2X70E First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated first edition, first printing. Book is clean and tight. Has Moderate shelf wear. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Dream Department
Simon & Schuster January 1943 B000EEAVDI First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated first edition, second printing. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear with tanning on the spine. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Key West Reader: The Best of the Key Wests Writers 1830-1990
Tortugas Pr March 1990 0962418412 / 9780962418419 Paper Back Used - Like New 
Brand New. Still in shrink wrap. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The lawbringers
Appleton-Century-Crofts January 1954 B0007E8GO6 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's name is written on the first free page. DJ has some wear and a small tear on the top. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Mammoth Book of Erotica (The Mammoth Book Series)
Carroll & Graf Pub December 1994 0786701587 / 9780786701582 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie