| |
|
|
1 |
Agni 74 Boston University January 2011 B00701Q33A Paper Back Used - Very Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Around the World with Kipling Garden City, N. Y, Doubleday, Page January 1926 B0043KO0MC First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor A stated first Mandalay edition, has gilt top edges with maroon cloth covers with RK embossed on the front cover. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has heavy wear and tearing. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Five Stories by Willa Cather Vintage Book January 1957 B0047ENFKW Paper Back Used - Good This 2/58 third printing is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with tanning. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
LARKS IN THE POPCORN Doubleday & Company January 1948 B0065QAFOE First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ is in two sections. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Leaves from the diary of Samuel Pepys New York : Truslove & Comba January 1901 B003OJUOUK Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket This leather bound edition is clean and tight, and has gilt on all page edges. Moderate/Heavy shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages. PO's name and inscription is on the first free page.
Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
PIAZZA TALES [ 1st ] Farrar Straus / Hendricks House January 1948 B004U6SG9C First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor A First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has heavy but is still intact. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
The Adventures of Puss in Boots, Jr., Grosset & Dunlap January 1917 B001UIX8EG Hardcover Used - Good Fair This later edition done in light green cloth with the title , author and a picture of Puss is done in black is clean and tight. There is a slight spine lean. The pictoral DJ has wear and a piece of the top left rear missing. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
The Best American Erotica 1993 MacMillan Publishing Company November 1993 0684196271 / 9780684196275 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good A first edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ has some wear but no tears. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
The Castle of Fratta Houghton Mifflin January 1958 B002C2X70E First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A stated first edition, first printing. Book is clean and tight. Has Moderate shelf wear. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
The Dream Department Simon & Schuster January 1943 B000EEAVDI First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A stated first edition, second printing. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear with tanning on the spine. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
The lawbringers Appleton-Century-Crofts January 1954 B0007E8GO6 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's name is written on the first free page. DJ has some wear and a small tear on the top. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|