Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

BA

 - 522 items found in your search
BA

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Encyclopedia of the Modern Middle East (4 Volumes)
MacMillan Reference Books July 1996 0028960114 / 9780028960111 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis
Balliett and Fitzgerald Books January 1998 1581650469 / 9781581650464 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor rubbing. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Edward Fogarty: Memorial Addresses
U.S. Government Printing Office January 1967 B0016NBG5S Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has a stamp for Fernand St. Germain on the first free page. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kahlil Gibran: A Self Portrait
Citadel Press January 1967 B000HMRL08 Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's inscription is written on the first free page. DJ is faded and dirty with a 4' tear at the lower bottom left. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Landing It: My Life On And Off The Ice
Kensington October 1999 1575664666 / 9781575664668 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A first edition, with a full number line. Book is clean and tight. DJ has some rubbing. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Literature and History in the Age of Ideas: Essays on the French Enlightenment Presented to George R. Havens
Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt) November 1975 0814201938 / 9780814201930 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Melville and Hawthorne in the Berkshires: A Symposium (Melville Annual, 1996)
Kent State University Press January 1968 B000L6ONYM First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear on the edges. Has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 My Father, Charlie Chaplin, by Charles Chaplin, Jr., with N. and M. Rau
New York, Random House January 1960 B0017RTJZM First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Fair 
A stated first edition, first printing. Book is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has been price clipped and has heavy wear and is now enclosed in Mylar. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tales of the Observer: Jordan Marsh Centennial, 1851-1951
Jordan Marsh Company January 1951 B003X62MBI Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Has an onion skin DJ that has chipping on the top and bottom. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tales of the Observer: Jordan Marsh Centennial, 1851-1951
Jordan Marsh Company January 1951 B003X62MBI Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Has an onion skin DJ that has chipping on the top and bottom. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 #36, Telephone Pioneers Of America Mississippi Chapter The Memoirs of Cordell Hull in two volumes
Macmillan January 1948 B000LO0QHM First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket 
A first edition, second printing. Books are clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 A. MANETTE ANSAY Limbo : A Memoir
Harpercollins October 2001 0688172865 / 9780688172862 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A.R. Humphreys Melville
Barnes & Noble January 1966 B004AYQ5UG Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has heavy rubbing and some chipping. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Abraham Verghese The Tennis Partner
Harper Perennial October 1999 0060931132 / 9780060931131 Paper Back New 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Adam Gopnik Paris to the Moon
Random House September 2000 0679444920 / 9780679444923 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Spotting on top page edges. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alan Rake 100 Great Africans
Scarecrow Pr June 1994 0810829290 / 9780810829299 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and tight. PO's name is written on the first free page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Albert (Richard & Clara Winston, Trans.) (Eugene Davidson, Intro) Speer Inside The Third Reich Memoirs By Albert Speer
MacMillan Co. January 1970 B000PYGT2O First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor 
A stated first American edition, first printing. Book is clean and tight. DJ has heavy wear, but still in one piece. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Albert Bigelow Paine Mark Twain ; a Biography ; Volume 2
Harper & Brothers January 1912 B001AK8O52 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Spine is sun faded. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Albert Camus Notebooks 1935-1942
Knopf January 1963 B001NDOZEA First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Fair 
A stated first edition, second printing. Book is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's Ex-Libris lqabel is on the inside front cover. DJ has some tanning and some wear as well as chipping, it is price clipped. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Albert Camus Notebooks 1942-1951
Knopf January 1965 B000PLUNGK First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated first american edition. Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie