| |
|
1 |
Encyclopedia of the Modern Middle East (4 Volumes) MacMillan Reference Books July 1996 0028960114 / 9780028960111 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis Balliett and Fitzgerald Books January 1998 1581650469 / 9781581650464 Hardcover Used - Good Good Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor rubbing. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
John Edward Fogarty: Memorial Addresses U.S. Government Printing Office January 1967 B0016NBG5S Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket Book is clean and tight. Has a stamp for Fernand St. Germain on the first free page. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Kahlil Gibran: A Self Portrait Citadel Press January 1967 B000HMRL08 Hardcover Used - Good Poor Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's inscription is written on the first free page. DJ is faded and dirty with a 4' tear at the lower bottom left.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Landing It: My Life On And Off The Ice Kensington October 1999 1575664666 / 9781575664668 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good A first edition, with a full number line. Book is clean and tight. DJ has some rubbing. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
A.R. Humphreys Melville Barnes & Noble January 1966 B004AYQ5UG Hardcover Used - Good Fair Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has heavy rubbing and some chipping. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Adam Gopnik Paris to the Moon Random House September 2000 0679444920 / 9780679444923 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Very Good Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Spotting on top page edges.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Alan Rake 100 Great Africans Scarecrow Pr June 1994 0810829290 / 9780810829299 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket Has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and tight. PO's name is written on the first free page.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Albert Camus Notebooks 1935-1942 Knopf January 1963 B001NDOZEA First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Fair A stated first edition, second printing. Book is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's Ex-Libris lqabel is on the inside front cover. DJ has some tanning and some wear as well as chipping, it is price clipped. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Albert Camus Notebooks 1942-1951 Knopf January 1965 B000PLUNGK First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A stated first american edition. Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|