Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

FS

 - 19 items found in your search
FS

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Andre Norton Android at Arms
Ace Books August 1973 B0013XVYIU Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear. Some spine creasing. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anne Eliot Crompton Gawain and Lady Green
Dutton Adult April 1997 1556115075 / 9781556115073 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, First Printing DJ has moderate rubbing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anne Eliot Crompton Merlin's Harp
Dutton Adult December 1995 155611463X / 9781556114632 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Out of the House of Life: A Novel of the Count Saint-Germain (St. Germain)
Orb Books November 1994 0312890265 / 9780312890261 First Thus Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
A first paperback edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Christopher Paolini Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)
Knopf Books for Young Readers August 2005 037582670X / 9780375826702 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 DIANE DUANE, RON LIM, BOB MCLEOD X-Men : Empires End
Putnam Pub Group October 1997 0399143343 / 9780399143342 Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. With full number line. DJ has moderate rubbing and 1/4 inch tear on top back. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child Brimstone (Pendergast, Book 5)
Warner Books August 2004 044653143X / 9780446531436 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child Thunderhead
Grand Central Publishing July 1999 0446523372 / 9780446523370 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges.. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 ERIC NYLUND The Fall of Reach (Halo)
Del Rey October 2001 0345451325 / 9780345451323 Trade New 

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fred Saberhagen Berserker Throne
Simon & Schuster (Paper) May 1985 0671503871 / 9780671503871 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Paperback Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gene Roddenberry Star Trek: The Motion Picture
Simon & Schuster March 1980 0671253247 / 9780671253240 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book Club Edition is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear. Very slight tanning on page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Isaac Asimov David Starr: Space Ranger (Lucky Starr series)
Fawcett August 1978 0449234932 / 9780449234938 Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Jack L. Chalker War of the Maelstrom (Changewinds Series, Book 3)
Ace Books October 1988 0441102689 / 9780441102686 First Edition Trade Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has some shelf wear. Pages are lightly tanned. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John M. Ford The Last Hot Time
Tor Books December 2000 0312855451 / 9780312855451 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A stated first edition, with a full number line. Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor rubbing. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 L. Neil Smith Brightsuit Macbear
Avon Books March 1988 0380753243 / 9780380753246 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Michael Marano Dawn Song
Tor Books April 1998 0312864329 / 9780312864323 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition Has minor shelf wear. Some small stains on the page edges. 
Price: 12.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 ORSON SCOTT CARD First Meetings : In the Enderverse
St Martins Pr July 2003 0765308738 / 9780765308733 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Richard J. Hurley Beyond belief
SCHOLASTIC January 1966 B000GSNXR8 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good 
A first Scholastic edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wyndham, John Chocky
Ballantine January 1968 B0063LWQ9S Paper Back Collectible - Acceptable 
A first paperback edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie