Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

PS

 - 61 items found in your search
PS

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American Women: Their Lives in Their Words
Harpercollins Childrens Books November 1992 0064461270 / 9780064461276 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Color
Book Sales October 1983 0814807267 / 9780814807262 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. DJ has moderate to heavy rubbing. We put tracking on every shipment. We have other books in this series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Letters from Motherless Daughters: Words of Courage, Grief, and Healing
Perseus Books May 1995 0201483572 / 9780201483574 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A stated first edition, with a full number line. Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adorno, Theodor W. (1903-1969) The Authoritarian personality / by T. W. Adorno [et al.]
New York : Harper January 1950 B00BN187V4 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. PO's name is written on the first free page. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alexander, Franz ; Ross, Helen Dynamic Psychiatry: The First Comprehensive Presentation of the Dynamic Trend in Psychiatry By a Distinguished Group of Specialists and Practitioners.
University of Chicago Press January 1952 B000O61ZEK First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's name is written on the first free page. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alice Miller Thou Shalt Not Be Aware: Society's Betrayal of the Child
Plume Books October 1991 0452009294 / 9780452009295 First Edition Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Crease on rear cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 AMA The American Medical Association Essential Guide to Depression (The American Medical Association Essential Guides Series)
Pocket September 1998 0671010166 / 9780671010164 Paper Back Used - Like New No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 American Psychological Association Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
American Psychological Association (APA) July 2001 1557987912 / 9781557987914 Paper Back Collectible - Good 
This fifth edition 6th printin is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear, consisting of some rubbing and a light crease.. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arlow, Jacob A. & Brenner, Charles Psychoanalytic Concepts and the Structural Theory. Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Association Monograph Series No. 3
International Universities Press January 1964 B0028LNBIM Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. There is a very light water stain at the bottom of the title page. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Arthur Wassmer Recovering Together: How to Help an Alcoholic Without Hurting Yourself (A Step-By-Step Program)
St Martins Pr November 1989 0312034164 / 9780312034160 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has some edgewear. Light foxing on page ends. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ben Dupre 50 Philosophy Ideas You Really Need To Know (50 ideas)
Book Sales, Inc. September 2009 1847241492 / 9781847241498 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Good 
Book is clean and tight. Hard to tell from new. DJ has some rubbing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bruce Feiler The Council of Dads: My Daughters, My Illness, and the Men Who Could Be Me
William Morrow May 2010 0061778761 / 9780061778766 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
A stated First Edition. Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 COLLEEN SELL Cup Of Comfort For Mothers & Sons : Stories That Celebrate A Very Special Bond
Adams Media Corp April 2005 1593372574 / 9781593372576 Paper Back Used - Very Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Daniel Kahneman Thinking, Fast and Slow
Farrar, Straus and Giroux October 2011 0374275637 / 9780374275631 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Daniel N. Robinson An Intellectual History of Psychology
University of Wisconsin Press September 1995 0299148440 / 9780299148447 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has light tanning on the covers. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Desmond Morris The Human Zoo
McGraw Hill January 1969 B0026DSO66 Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has some small rips and heavy wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Donald P. Rothschild Schizophrenia: Where Families Fear to Tread from Despair to Hope.
D.P. Rothschild January 2004 0974815004 / 9780974815008 Paper Back Used - Like New No Jacket 
Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Elizabeth Stone Black Sheep/kissing Cousins
Crown March 1988 0812912551 / 9780812912555 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ has light wear. A gift inscription to the PO is written on the first free page. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Elton and Pauline Trueblood Trueblood The Recovery of the Family Life
N/A January 1953 0060687304 / 9780060687304 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gabriel Marcel The Philosophy of Existentialism: An Exposition of the Character of Existentialist Philosophy, Including an Analysis of the Theories of Jean-Paul Sartre
The Citadel Press January 1963 B003O23DLE Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. Spine is faded. Appears unread. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie