| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Contemporary Studies in Philosophical Idealism Branden Publishing Co ,U.S. December 1975 0890076014 / 9780890076019 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A stated first edition, first printing. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with some edge wear. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Alan Bullock The Humanist Tradition in the West W.W. Norton & Company November 1985 0393022374 / 9780393022377 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Very Good A stated first edition, with a full number line. Book is clean and tight. The endpapers have light foxing. The DJ is covered in mylar. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Henry W. Johnstone Philosophy and Argument The Pennsylvania State University Press January 1970 B005BZ2KT8 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good A first edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ has some wear and some small tears on the top rear. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Herbert Spencer First Principles Appleton January 1899 B000V0K49Q Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 1898 Edition, green cloth over boards. Heavy edgewear, with small cut at the top of the spine. The title page is loose for 3''s at bottom. Pages are tanned.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Herbert Spencer Principles of Ethics: 2 Volume Set D.Appleton Co. January 1898 B000MZT4A0 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Books are clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, small tear at the top of the spine on Vol. 1, edgewear at the bottom of spine Vol 2. Books have tanning on the pages and page edges. The title page is uncut and both books have tears in the covering pages.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
J.O. Urmson Berkeley (Past Masters) Oxford University Press, USA September 1983 0192875469 / 9780192875464 Paper Back Used - Good Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Appears unread. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
John Dewey Reconstruction in Philosophy HENRY HOLT & CO January 0001 B000UD05V6 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|