| |
|
|
1 |
Edition De Luxe The Works of Plato Volume 1 Dialogues The Nottingham Society January 1901 B004G7F8M8 Numbered Hardcover Collectible - Acceptable No Jacket Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with heavy wear at the head and foot of spine. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. There are 2 Ex-Libris plates on the inside front cover and first free page. This book is #59 of 1000. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
From Sarajevo to Potsdam HBJ College & School Division June 1966 0151338124 / 9780151338122 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Very Good A stated first edition. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Book is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Looking for Dilmun N/A January 1969 B008A6U1PU First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight, with a repaired rip to photos between pages 174 and 177. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
The Etruscans Bompiani January 2000 8845247384 / 9788845247385 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight, the appendix a a few of the last pages and rear cover show the effects of some water staining. Moderate shelf wear. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
THE WHITE NILE (HARDCOVER) ~ BY ALAN MOOREHEAD HARPER & BROTHERS January 1960 B004VDUE80 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Fair Book is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has wear and a tear on the front top and chipping on the spine and back top. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
A. J. Villiers Falmouth for Orders Henry Holt and Company January 1930 B000S25UQ4 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A stated First Edition, third printing. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
A.V.B Norman The Medieval Soldier thomas Y. Crowell Co./ New York January 1971 0690528213 / 9780690528213 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Fair A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Book has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has some chipping and two small (less than 1/2') tears.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
andersson, ingvar A History of Sweden. Praeger January 1956 B0000CJBVW First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A first American edition. Book is tight, with some pencil underlining. Moderate/Heavy shelf wear. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|