Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

CR

 - 40 items found in your search
CR

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Quick & Easy Cross Stitch Gifts
Oxmoor House August 1991 084871069x / 9780848710699 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anna Pearson The Complete Needlepoint Course: 25 Step-by-Step Projects: Traditional and New Canvas Designs
New Line Books April 2001 1577172221 / 9781577172222 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Very Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ covered in mylar. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barbara Hammet Ancient Egyptian Cross Stitch
David & Charles August 2006 0715325841 / 9780715325841 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barbara Hammett Cross Stitch Art Nouveau
David & Charles August 2008 0715326988 / 9780715326985 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Better Homes and Gardens Books Better Homes and Gardens New Patchwork and Quilting Book
Better Homes & Gardens Books August 1987 069601615x / 9780696016158 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Carol Phillipson Cross Stitch Designs From India
Guild of Master Craftsman September 2004 1861083165 / 9781861083166 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 CATHERINE REURS Splendid Needlepoint : 40 Beautiful & Distinctive Designs
Sterling Pub Co Inc March 1997 1887374221 / 9781887374224 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ has some rubbing. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Charles Wysocki, Betty Ballantine An American Celebration: The Art of Charles Wysocki
Workman Publishing Company January 1985 0894809423 / 9780894809422 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Like New Very Good 
A stated First Edition, First Printing. Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Donna Kooler Donna Kooler's Glorious Needlepoint
Sterling December 1997 0806931531 / 9780806931531 Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dorothy Burchette Needlework: Blocking and Finishing.
Macmillan Pub Co September 1974 0684138670 / 9780684138671 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ is covered in mylar. NOT ex-lib. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Eileen Folk Needlework Designs for Miniature Projects: 64 Charts for Counted Cross-Stitch and Needlepoint (Dover Needlework Series)
Dover Publications November 2011 0486246604 / 9780486246604 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Elizabeth Bradley Needlework Antique Flowers
Clarkson Potter August 1993 0517593718 / 9780517593714 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Like New Very Good 
A stated First Editionwith full number line. Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Elizabeth Jane Lloyd Enchanted Circles
Simon & Schuster August 1991 0671734148 / 9780671734145 Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has a 1' tear on the top back. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ersu Pekin Turkish Flat Weaves and Carpets
Galeri Minyatür January 1985 B000UCS1KE Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hawkins, Sue Embroidered Projects (Dolls House Do-It-Yourself)
David & Charles Publishers November 2003 0715314335 / 9780715314333 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hoffman, Phyllis Editor Just Cross Stitch Volume 5 Number 3, Sept-Oct 1987 Stitch in Style
Symbol of Excellence Publishers 1987 9110032495 / 9789110032491 Paper Back New 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hugh Ehrman Fruits of the Earth
Simon & Schuster January 1992 0671749870 / 9780671749873 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate edgewear. DJ has some minor edgewear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Jayne Mayhew Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Safari
David & Charles September 2006 0715325043 / 9780715325049 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Jayne Netley Mayhew Jane Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection
David & Charles Publishers October 2004 0715320319 / 9780715320310 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
A first paperback edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Jeannie Serpa The Complete Book of Floorcloth Stenciling (Complete Step-by-Step Instruction for 8 Floorcloths)
Stencil Ease January 1000 B003Y8CTK4 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie