Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

SR

 - 94 items found in your search
SR

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 PADI Diving Knowledge Workbook
N/A January 1991 B001D4X9FU Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Showing and Ringcraft Explained : A Horseman's Handbook
Arco Publishing Co. July 1978 0668044101 / 9780668044103 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/None Issued; Book is in excellent condition. Appears unread. Some tanning on page ends and minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Audi MedCup Circuit 2008 The world's leading regatta circuit
2008 9110056300 / 9789110056305 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
This is a recap of the 2008 MedCup season and is clean and tight. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Yankees: The four fabulous eras of baseball's most famous team
Random House January 1979 0394506901 / 9780394506906 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Edition: First Edition; Used: Very Good/Good; Book is clean and tight. DJ has some rubbing but is bright. Dj is price clipped, as was given as a gift. Stated first edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Andrew Beyer Beyer on Speed (.)
Mariner Books May 1995 0395735238 / 9780395735237 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Author unknown SHOW DRIVING EXPLA (A Horseman's handbook)
Fireside May 1978 0668043911 / 9780668043915 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/None Issued; Book is in excellent condition. Appears unread. some tanning on page edges and minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barton Silverman, Bussell Capturing the Moment: The Sports Photography of Barton Silverman
Studio October 1996 0670868817 / 9780670868810 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Hard to tell from new. Signed by Author on the title page. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 BILL REYNOLDS Glory Days : A Basketball Memoir
St Martins Pr August 1999 0312209665 / 9780312209667 Paper Back Used - Good 
Used: Good/None; 5.5 x 8.25.Slight rubbing on covers. No spine wear. very clean copy. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bill Robinson A sailor's tales
Norton January 1978 0393032116 / 9780393032116 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Author inscribed the book to PO. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bob Hope Bob Hope's Confessions of a Hooker: My Lifelong Love Affair With Golf
Doubleday March 1985 038517442X / 9780385174428 Hardcover Collectible - Acceptable 

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brendan C. Boyd, Fred C. Harris The Great American Baseball Card Flipping, Trading, & Bubble Gum Book
Little Brown and Company January 1973 0316104353 / 9780316104357 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brent, Rafer (ed.) Great Sea Stories: Six True Adventures of Sailing Men and Ships
Bartholomew House January 1957 B004B4HQIU Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has some wear and some chipping. NOT Ex Library, from a private collection. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 British Sub-Aqua Club British Sub-Aqua Club Diving Manual: A Comprehensive Guide to the Techniques of Underwater Swimming
British Sub-Aqua Club December 1970 090298800X / 9780902988002 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bruce Chadwick The Dodgers: Memories and Memorabilia from Brooklyn to L.A.
Abbeville Press February 1993 1558593802 / 9781558593800 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Very Good 
A stated first edition. Hard to tell from new. DJ has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bud Greenspan We wuz robbed!
Grosset & Dunlap January 1976 0448118556 / 9780448118550 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Chris Bernard, Moon New England Biking
Avalon Travel Publishing May 2010 1598800264 / 9781598800265 Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
Professional writer and cyclist Chris Bernard invites you to take a ride with him in 'Moon New England Biking.' Extremely comprehensive and packed with useful information, ' Moon New England Biking ' covers an array of biking trails for any skill level in Vermont, New Hampshire, Maine, Massachusetts, Rhode Island, and Connecticut. Using his expertise, Bernard provides lists of Best Family-Friendly Rides, Best Rides for Wildlife-Viewing, Best Historical Rides, and Best Scenic Rides. Complete with bike safety tips, an essential gear list, as well as advice on repairs and maintenance, 'Moon New England Biking' gives travelers the tools they need to create a more personal and memorable biking experience. This book is clean and tight, and inscribled by the author to the PO on the title page. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Conrad Miller, Elbert S. Maloney Your Boat's Electrical System: Manual of Electrical and Electronic Projects
Hearst Books November 1988 0688081320 / 9780688081324 Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DAVID HALBERSTAM Summer of '49
N/A May 1991 068806678X / 9780688066789 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Edition: First Edition; Used: Very Good/Good; Book is clean and tight, DJ has some rubbing. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 DAVID HALBERSTAM Summer of '49
N/A May 1991 068806678X / 9780688066789 Hardcover Used - Like New 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 DAVID HALBERSTAM Summer of '49
N/A May 1991 068806678X / 9780688066789 Hardcover Used - Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie