Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

HS

 - 287 items found in your search
HS

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 American Heritage Magazine Special Collector's Issue (Seeing The Century 100 Years 100 Pictures That Tell Our Story)
Forbes, Inc. January 1999 B0075ZUKV2 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bridge to the future: A centennial celebration of the Brooklyn Bridge (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
New York Academy of Sciences January 1984 0897662474 / 9780897662475 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Small dent to the bottom front cover. Excellent condition. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Curious Incidents in King Philip's War
Rock Village January 2010 1934400203 / 9781934400203 First Edition Paper Back New Signed By Author
Brand New. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Death-Shot: A Story Retold
Hurst and Company Publishers January 1874 B000GWP2W8 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This undated edition is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has heavy tanning on the pages and page edges. The gutters are missing cloth in spots. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Death-Shot: A Story Retold
Hurst and Company Publishers January 1874 B000GWP2W8 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This undated edition is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has heavy tanning on the pages and page edges. The gutters are missing cloth in spots. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HISTORY OF HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, New Hampshire
J. W. Lewis & Co. January 1885 B003BLYU56 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This 1885 edition is clean and tight. Book is done in leather and gilt which is in good condition. Moderate shelf wear, with heavier wear on the edges. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry there is no Priority or International shipping on this book. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 History of Orange Sesquicentennial 1822-1972 (Connecticut)
Privately Issued January 1972 B000LWLNHQ Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Images of War (Vietnam Experience)
Time Life Education December 1986 0939526182 / 9780939526185 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jamestown (RI) (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing July 2003 0738511927 / 9780738511924 Paper Back New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Long Island Historical Journal. Volume One.
N/A January 1989 B001GIE2MM Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear, with a small crease in the upper right corner and some light foxing on the cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 NARRATIVES OF EXPLORATION AND ADVENTURE.edited with introduction by Allan Nevins
Longman's, Green &Co January 1956 B003JJZ310 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Newport Then and Now: A Comparative View
Privately Published By Author January 1995 B0026COWIG Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Our heritage, Old South church, 1669-1919
[Norwood, Mass.] Imprinted for the Old South society by the Plimpton press January 1919 B003OJTZM8 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Book has a split in the spine at the top. Heavy shelf wear. Has an insert on Church stationary asking for acceptance of this copy. Pages have light tanning. PO' name is on the title page. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rhode Island Manual 1987-1988
State of Rhode Island January 1988 B0025UGQJ2 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Articles of Confederation (Little Books of Wisdom)
Applewood Books(MA) August 2006 1557094608 / 9781557094605 Hardcover New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Bill of Rights: With Writings That Formed Its Foundation (Little Books of Wisdom)
Applewood Books(MA) January 2008 155709151X / 9781557091512 Hardcover New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The House That Wasn't There and Other Strange Tales of Old New England
Rock Village Publishing January 2008 1934400130 / 9781934400135 Paper Back New No Jacket Signed By Author
Brand New.. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Hutchinson Atlas of Battle Plans: Before and After
Routledge October 1999 1579582036 / 9781579582036 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Jews of Rhode Island (Brandeis Series in American Jewish History, Culture and Life)
Brandeis October 2004 1584654244 / 9781584654247 Hardcover New Fine 
Brand New. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Long Island Historical Journal Vol 2 No 1
Department of History State University of NY at Stony Brook 1989 9110013083 / 9789110013087 Trade Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Light tanning on back cover. One page folded over. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie