Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

PA

 - 65 items found in your search
PA

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Action September - October, 1971 John Ford and Stagecoach
Directors Guild of America 1971 9110011757 / 9789110011755 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
John Ford Stage Coach Edition of the Directors Guild of America's Action Magazine. Book is clean and tight. Very light tanning on the page tops. Small crease of on the lower right hand corner of the front cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hollywood As Historian: American Film in a Cultural Context
Univ Pr of Kentucky April 1983 0813114861 / 9780813114866 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Ex Library with all the usual markings. Book is clean and tight, with a stain on the bottom page edges that does not effect the text. DJ is covered in mylar. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ingmar Bergman: Essays in Criticism (Galaxy Books)
Oxford Univ Pr (Txt) June 1975 0195019261 / 9780195019261 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Moving History/Dancing Cultures: A Dance History Reader
Wesleyan October 2001 0819564133 / 9780819564139 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Several small spots on the top page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Musical America: International Directory of the Performing Arts 1999
Musical Amer Pubns December 1998 189113101X / 9781891131011 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every domestic shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Addie Funk The Stories of the Operas
Army Welfare Services January 1947 B002SVPFS6 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Covers and pages are tanned. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alfred Hitchcock Hitchcock on Hitchcock: Selected Writings and Interviews
University of California Press November 1997 0520212223 / 9780520212220 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anne P. Beatts, Edie Baskin, John Head Saturday Night Live
Avon Books January 1977 0380018012 / 9780380018017 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Acceptable 
A first edition, second printing. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with a tear and a crease on the front cover. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arthur Laurents, Stephen Sondheim Anyone Can Whistle: A Musical Fable (A Carl Peek book)
Amiel (Carl Peek) January 1976 0814806562 / 9780814806562 Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has wear, chipping and some light tanning. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Behague, Gerard, Editor Ethnomusicology, Journal of the Society for Ethnomusicology, Volume XIX, Number 1
Ann Arbor, Michigan: Society for Ethnomusicology, 1975, Ann Arbor, Michigan January 1975 B002JMTLNE Paper Back Collectible - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bellman, Carl Michael Fredmans Epistlar, Arrangerade for piano med ackordanalyser av Knut Brodin
MUSIK AB WESTIN & CO January 1957 B0019OMNVK Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry no priority or international shipping on this item. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bernard Shaw London music in 1888-89 as heard by Corno di Bassetto: (later known as Bernard Shaw)
Dodd, Mead & Co January 1961 B00085AEBW Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has chipping along the top and is priced clipped. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carmen Bizet CARMEN and the Authentic Librettos of the French and German Operas
Crown Publishers January 1939 B0010G9VBW Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Ex Libris plate on the inside front cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cecil. SMITH Worlds of Music.
Lippincott January 1952 B000CC9CVO First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Charles Osborne The complete operas of Richard Strauss
Trafalgar Square Pub January 1988 0943955068 / 9780943955063 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A stated First American Edition. Book is clean and tight. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clive Unger-Hamilton The Great Symphonies
Facts on File February 1985 0871965496 / 9780871965493 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Fair 
A First Edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ has some wear and chipping on the edges. We put tracking on every domestic shipment. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 D. Greene Temporal Processes in Beethoven's Music
Routledge January 1982 0677056001 / 9780677056005 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. The PO's pencil notations appear on most page. Has minor shelf wear, confined to the edges.. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 David Zinman 50 Classic Motion Pictures
Random House Value Publishing December 1988 0517166240 / 9780517166246 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Dj has some wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Desser, David Cinema Journal 36 No. 3 Spring 1997
Texas January 1997 B000GT9COA Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with atain on the bottom page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Douglas B Thomas, Early History of German Motion Pictures, 1895-1935
Thomas International January 1999 0961212810 / 9780961212810 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight, with two small library labels. Has minor shelf wear, with a scratch on rear cover. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie