| |
|
1 |
Dark Passions: Hot Blood XIII Kensington September 2007 0758214138 / 9780758214133 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear light crease on the rear cover. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Dragons: The Enchanted World Time Life Education May 1984 0809452081 / 9780809452088 Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A second printing of the 1985 revision. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Dwarfs (Enchanted World Series) Time Life Education September 1985 0809452243 / 9780809452248 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A first edition second printing. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Gods and Goddesses (The Enchanted World Series) Time Life Education May 1988 0809452731 / 9780809452736 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Magical Beasts (Enchanted World Series) Time Life Education September 1985 0809452294 / 9780809452293 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket A first edition second printing. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Mirror Mirror Regan Books January 2003 0060571128 / 9780060571122 Paper Back Used - Like New Hard to tell from new. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Night Creatures (Enchanted World) Time Life Education June 1985 0809452332 / 9780809452330 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Spells and Bindings (Enchanted World Series) Time Life Education October 1985 0809452413 / 9780809452415 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Brendan Lehane Legends of Valor (Enchanted World) Time Life Education December 1984 0809452200 / 9780809452200 Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A second printing of the 1986 revised edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Brendan Lehane The Book of Christmas (Enchanted World) Time Life Education June 1986 0809452618 / 9780809452613 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Brendan Lehane, Time Life Wizards and Witches (Enchanted World) Time Life Education March 1984 0809452049 / 9780809452040 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket A first edition, second printing. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with fading on the spine and wear mark at the bottom of the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Carrie Vaughn, Kitty Takes a Holiday Warner Books April 2007 0446618748 / 9780446618748 First Edition Trade Collectible - Like New In Vaughn's third novel about a radio talk show host who happens to be a werewolf, Kitty retreats to a mountain cabin after turning into a wolf on national television. Instead of being a Walden Pond-like place, the woods are more like something out of the 'Evil Dead' for Kitty and her companions. Original. A stated first edition, first printing. Hard to tell from new.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|