Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

FA

 - 62 items found in your search
FA

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dark Passions: Hot Blood XIII
Kensington September 2007 0758214138 / 9780758214133 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear light crease on the rear cover. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dragons: The Enchanted World
Time Life Education May 1984 0809452081 / 9780809452088 Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A second printing of the 1985 revision. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dwarfs (Enchanted World Series)
Time Life Education September 1985 0809452243 / 9780809452248 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A first edition second printing. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gods and Goddesses (The Enchanted World Series)
Time Life Education May 1988 0809452731 / 9780809452736 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Magical Beasts (Enchanted World Series)
Time Life Education September 1985 0809452294 / 9780809452293 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket 
A first edition second printing. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mirror Mirror
Regan Books January 2003 0060571128 / 9780060571122 Paper Back Used - Like New 
Hard to tell from new. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Night Creatures (Enchanted World)
Time Life Education June 1985 0809452332 / 9780809452330 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Spells and Bindings (Enchanted World Series)
Time Life Education October 1985 0809452413 / 9780809452415 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alfred Hitchcock, ed. Alfred Hitchcock Presents 12 Stories for Late at Night
Dell January 1962 B002PO75WK First Thus Paper Back Collectible - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's name is written on the first free page. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alison Croggon The Crow: The Third Book of Pellinor (Pellinor Series)
Candlewick September 2007 0763634093 / 9780763634094 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A stated first edition, with a full number line. Book is clean and tight. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brendan Lehane Legends of Valor (Enchanted World)
Time Life Education December 1984 0809452200 / 9780809452200 Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A second printing of the 1986 revised edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brendan Lehane The Book of Christmas (Enchanted World)
Time Life Education June 1986 0809452618 / 9780809452613 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Brendan Lehane, Time Life Wizards and Witches (Enchanted World)
Time Life Education March 1984 0809452049 / 9780809452040 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A first edition, second printing. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with fading on the spine and wear mark at the bottom of the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Brian Jacques Mattimeo (Redwall, Book 3)
Ace February 1999 0441006108 / 9780441006106 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Crease on rear cover. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 by the editors of Time-Life Books Giants and Ogres (The Enchanted World)
Time Life Education October 1985 0809452375 / 9780809452378 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 by the editors of Time-Life Books Magical Justice (Enchanted World Series)
Time Life Education November 1986 0809452693 / 9780809452699 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 by the editors of Time-Life Books The Book of Beginnings (Enchanted World Series)
Time Life Education May 1987 0809452650 / 9780809452651 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear tanning on the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 by the editors of Time-Life Books The Lore of Love (The Enchanted world)
School and library distribution by Silver Burdett Co January 1987 0809452812 / 9780809452811 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning to the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 by the editors of Time-Life Books Water Spirits (The Enchanted World Series)
Time Life Education June 1985 0809452456 / 9780809452453 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with light tanning on the spine. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Carrie Vaughn, Kitty Takes a Holiday
Warner Books April 2007 0446618748 / 9780446618748 First Edition Trade Collectible - Like New 
In Vaughn's third novel about a radio talk show host who happens to be a werewolf, Kitty retreats to a mountain cabin after turning into a wolf on national television. Instead of being a Walden Pond-like place, the woods are more like something out of the 'Evil Dead' for Kitty and her companions. Original. A stated first edition, first printing. Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie