Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

CK

 - 53 items found in your search
CK

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Castles And Dragons
THOMAS Y CROWELL COMPANY January 1958 B000JD6CP0 Hardcover Used - Acceptable Good 
Book is clean and tight. Ex-Library discard. Some ink stains of the flyleaf, and marked as a discard with the Libraries name. Text is clean and sharp 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 What Price Victory (Warhammer 40,000)
Games Workshop May 2004 1844160777 / 9781844160778 Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 ALYSON NOEL Shadowland: The Immortals
St. Martin's Griffin November 2009 031259044X / 9780312590444 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bernard Miles Favorite Tales from Shakespeare
Rand McNally and Company January 1976 0528821008 / 9780528821004 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with some inl stains on the rear cover.. Has light tanning on the page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Booth Tarkington Penrod
Charles Scribner's Sons January 1921 B000NZZWBO Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
1921 Edition. Front hinge cracked. Heavy wear on the blue boards as well as fading. pages have a light tan. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated by Tasha Tudor A Little Princess- Pictures By Tasha Tudor
Phila.: Lippincott Co. 1963 January 1963 B000GVHJE8 First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Fair 
A first edition thus. Book is clean and tight. DJ has wear and is worn away at the top and bottom of the spine. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Carolyn G. Keene Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 10)
Grosset & Dunlap June 1960 0448095106 / 9780448095103 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Front hinge is cracked. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Carolyn G. Keene The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 4)
Grosset & Dunlap June 1982 0448095041 / 9780448095042 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Small stain on the page edges. Pronounced spine lean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew 029 Mystery At the Ski Jump
N/A January 1900 B000TXLACU Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This 1968 Edition is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: the Secret of Shadow Ranch
Grosset & Dunlap January 1965 B005KFI3U4 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carolyn Keene Secret of Red Gate Farm 006
GROSSET & DUNLAP January 0001 B00125UR9G Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This 1970 printing is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear, with two small indents on the bottom at the edge.. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carolyn Keene The Clue of The Dancing Puppet
Grosset & Dunlap January 1962 B001GKRHZ4 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carolyn Keene The Phantom of Pine Hill, Nancy Drew #42
Grosset & Dunlap January 1965 B005KG9H6W Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carolyn Keene The Spider Sapphire Mystery # 45: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories
Grosset & Dunlap January 1970 B0012OELC6 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 CAROLYN KEENE, RUSSELL H. TANDY Hidden Staircase
Ingram Pub Services September 1991 1557091560 / 9781557091567 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Caroyln Keene The Clue of the Leaning Chimney Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #26
Grosset & Dunlap 1967 9110031375 / 9789110031371 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Christopher Paolini, Inheritance
Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers November 2011 0375856110 / 9780375856112 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
Not so very long ago, Eragon--Shadeslayer, Dragon Rider--was nothing more than a poor farm boy, and his dragon, Saphira, only a blue stone in the forest. Now the fate of an entire civilization rests on their shoulders.
Long months of training and battle have brought victories and hope, but they have also brought heartbreaking loss. And still, the real battle lies ahead: they must confront Galbatorix. When they do, they will have to be strong enough to defeat him. And if they cannot, no one can. There will be no second chances.
The Rider and his dragon have come further than anyone dared to hope. But can they topple the evil king and restore justice to Alagaesia? And if so, at what cost?
This is the much-anticipated, astonishing conclusion to the worldwide bestselling Inheritance cycle. Not so very long ago, Eragon--Shadeslayer, Dragon Rider--was nothing more than a poor farm boy, and his dragon, Saphira, only a blue stone in the forest. Now the fate of an entire civilization rests on their shoulders. Long months of training and battle have brought victories and hope, but they have also brought heartbreaking loss. And still, the real battle lies ahead: they must confront Galbatorix. A stated first edition, with a full number line. Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Cynthia Lawrence Barbie's New York Summer
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1962 January 1962 B000ICXLF6 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with a small tear at the bottom of the spine. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Debbie Levy The Year of Goodbyes: A true story of friendship, family and farewells
Hyperion Book CH March 2010 1423129016 / 9781423129011 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dottie Raymer School Smarts Projects: Create Tons of Great Presentations, Boost Your Creativity, Improve Your Grades, and Save Time and Trouble! (American Girl)
Pleasant Company Publications June 2005 1593690053 / 9781593690052 Paper Back New 
Brand New. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie