Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

PY

 - 58 items found in your search
PY

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 S. R. O. : The Most Successful Plays in the History of the American Stage
Garden City Publishing Company January 1946 B000H0O5Z4 Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean with a crack in the front hinge. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The 500 Best British and Foreign Films to Buy, Rent, or Videotape: Selected by the National Board of Review of Motion Pictures and the Editors of Fil
William Morrow & Co February 1988 0688068979 / 9780688068974 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good 
A stated First Paperback Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Some spine creasing. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Complete Works of William Shakespeare - Volumes 1 + 2. Complete
N/A January 1955 B000QA4QJK Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Plays of Shakespeare (Cassell's Illustrated Shakespeare, Volume 2 - Historical Plays)
Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co, London January 1856 B000KJBP8M Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This undated edition is clean with the front end papers being loose. The 3/4 leather covers have heavy wear The spine is gilt and ribbed. This volume two only has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Arthur Miller Death Of A Salesman (Certain private conversations in two acts and a requiem)
The Viking Press, Compass Book Edition January 1963 B000PCBYEY Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. No marks or underlining. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 ARTHUR MILLER The Crucible (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics March 2003 0142437336 / 9780142437339 Paper Back New 

Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 ARTHUR MILLER The Crucible (Plays, Penguin)
Penguin (Non-Classics) October 1976 0140481389 / 9780140481389 Paper Back New 

Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Arthur Schnitzler, Carl R. Mueller Arthur Schnitzler: Four Major Plays
Smith & Kraus January 1999 1575251809 / 9781575251806 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bernard Shaw Seven Plays By Bernard Shaw
Dodd Mead January 1951 B000IWURT4 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Good 
This is a clean, tight 1951 edition. The DJ is almost complete with a piece missing on back. Light tanning on page edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bernard Shaw Three plays for Puritans
Herbert S. Stone and Co January 1905 B0008BCPG8 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This 1900 edition is clean, front hinge is cracked. Moderate shelf wear. light tanning on the pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CalderGon de la Barca, Pedro FitzGerald, Edward, ; Rouben Mamoulian Collection (Library of Congress) Eight dramas of Calderon
Macmillan and Co. January 1921 B007HG8200 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. NOT Ex Library. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Charles Lamb Tales from Shakspeare: Designed for the use of young people
G. Routledge and Sons January 1860 B0006DHGIA Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
This 1897 edition published by George Routledge and Sons, is in red cloth with gilt on the front cover and spine. Heavy edge wear especially on the spine. There is a water stain on the rear cover and the endpapers, which does not effect the text. Light tanning on the pages. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Colonial Press The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume XVIII: King Lear, Pericles
Colonial Press January 1901 B000RYVIIC Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Colonial Press The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume XVIII: King Lear, Pericles
Colonial Press January 1901 B000RYVIIC Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Edited By David Grene and Richmond Lattimore Euripides 1, the Complete Greek Tragedies
Washington Square Press January 1967 B000I3G17U Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Edna St. Vincent Millay Conversation at Midnight
Harper January 1937 B002I3QB8M First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Evangeline Machlin Speech for the stage
Theatre Arts Books January 1980 0878301208 / 9780878301201 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Fair 
A stated First Edition, third printing. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has some chipping and a few small tears. DJ is priced clipped. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Franics Fergusson The Idea of a Theater, Study of Ten Plays: The Art of Drama in Changing Perspective
Princeton Univ Pr June 1949 0691012881 / 9780691012889 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Like New No Jacket 
A stated First Paperback Edition, second edition. Hard to tell from new. Slight tanning to the covers. This is the 1972 edition not the one shown. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Frank Marcus Killing of Sister George
Random House February 1967 0394406079 / 9780394406077 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has wear, but is complete. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 George Bernard Shaw Back to Methuselah
Oxford University Press December 1947 0195001818 / 9780195001815 Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie