Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

AU

 - 11 items found in your search
AU

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 ALLAN GIRDLER, RON HUSSEY Harley-Davidson : The American Motorcycle : The Milestone Motorcycles That Made the Legend
Motorbooks October 1992 0879386037 / 9780879386030 Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
This book is hard to tell from new. Wonderful photos of Harleys through the years. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chris Harvey Jaguar XJ: 6 & 12, Daimler, Vanden Plas, XJ-S (Osprey AutoHistory)
Osprey Publishing July 1980 085045364x / 9780850453645 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear.. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Inman Hunter Aston Martin, 1914-40: A Pictorial Review
Transport Bookman Publications April 1977 0851840205 / 9780851840208 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Light spotting on top page ends. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jean Calvin Those incredible Indy cars (Modern sports car series)
Sports Car Press January 1973 0871120577 / 9780871120571 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ken Gross Illustrated BMW Buyer's Guide
Motorbooks International June 1984 0879381655 / 9780879381653 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 L. Scott Baily Automobile Quarterly Vol. 18 No. 1 First Quarter 1980
Automobile Quarterly 1980 9110004009 / 9789110004009 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Vol. 18 No. 1 First Quarter 1980 Hardcover Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 L. Scott Baily Automobile Quarterly Vol. 8 No. 3 Spring 1970
Automobile Quarterly 1970 9110004033 / 9789110004030 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 L. Scott Baily Automobile Quarterly Vol. 8 No. 4 Summer, 1970
Automobile Quarterly 1970 9110004025 / 9789110004023 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear.. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert B Jackson Road Race Around the World: New York to Paris 1908
Scholastic January 1969 B000RDGLG2 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Heavy tanning, no rips and tears. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Daley Cars At Speed
J.b. Lippencott Co. January 1961 B0026R23L4 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Stated First Edition. Book has stain on bottom page edges that does effect the text or pages. DJ has heavy wear. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tom McCahill The Modern Sports Car
Prentice-Hall, NY January 1955 B000J1DV4M Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has wear but is covered in Mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie