Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

AP

 - 35 items found in your search
AP

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amsterdam, 1950-1959: 20 fotografen = Amsterdam, 1950-1959 : 20 photographers (Dutch Edition)
Fragment, in samenwerking met Gemeentearchief Amsterdam January 1985 9065790101 / 9789065790101 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aperture 169
Aperture December 2002 1931788006 / 9781931788007 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Large format magazine. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aperture 1952-2002
Aperture October 2002 0893819999 / 9780893819996 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Large format magazine. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Aperture Ninety-Six : Fall 1984
Silver Mountain Foundation October 1984 0893811513 / 9780893811518 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has light tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Revolution: Faces of Change
Thunder's Mouth Press May 2000 1560252618 / 9781560252610 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Slang From Tokyo
Trucatriche January 0001 4947648775 / 9784947648778 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Times Square 45 Years of Photography
Aperture May 1985 0893811653 / 9780893811655 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Allen Hurlburt Photo/Graphic Design: The Interaction of Design and Photography
Watson-Guptill Pubns October 1983 0823040054 / 9780823040056 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Fair 
A stated First Edition first printing. Book is clean and tight. DJ has rips along the top and bottom. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Tim (Editor) Camera Arts August/September 2005
Shine Media Group 2005 9110051643 / 9789110051645 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Author Unknown CELEBRATING THE AMERICAN EARTH: A TRIBUTE TO ANSEL ADAMS
The Wilderness Society January 1980 B002CS5TTU Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 B. Moose Peterson Nikon System Handbook
Images Pr June 1991 0929667034 / 9780929667034 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carl Glassman Soho: A Picture Portrait
Olympic Marketing Corp October 1985 0876635664 / 9780876635667 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has light tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Colin Westerbeck, Joel Meyerowitz
Phaidon Press January 2001 0714840211 / 9780714840215 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 craig Richardson Crab Dreams
Tangent Films, Ltd January 2011 0983721009 / 9780983721000 Paper Back New 

Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Crawford, William The Keepers of Light: A History & Working Guide to Early Photographic Processes
Morgan & Morgan January 1979 0871001683 / 9780871001689 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 David Woo, Richard Pruitt Texas Women
Taylor Pub October 1984 087833453x / 9780878334537 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Poor Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, full number line. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has heavy rubbing. Inscribed by David Woo to the editor.. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Eve Schaub, Stephen Schaub The Figital Revolution
Lulu.com September 2007 143030815X / 9781430308157 Paper Back Collectible - Very Good No Jacket Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Inscribed 'Viva Revolution' Schaub on the title page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Farber, Robert Fashion Photographer
Amphoto Books May 1984 0817438521 / 9780817438524 Hardcover Collectible - Good 
A stated first edition, first printing. Book is clean and tight with a light water stain on the outside page edges. There is an Ex Libris plate on the first free page. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ferenc Mate A New England Autumn: A Sentimental Journey
W. W. Norton & Company January 1900 B001KKIJ3E Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Some rubbing on DJ. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gerd Kittel Southwest U.S.A.
Thames & Hudson May 1990 0500541213 / 9780500541210 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ has some wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie