Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

TT

 - 132 items found in your search
TT

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Frankfurt Frankfurt
Atlantis January 1984 B001Y1TR1C Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
This English/German book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has very minor wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John L. Stoddard's Lectures, Supplementary Volume; Ireland I, Ireland II, Denmark, Sweden (see Description for Full Title)
Balch Brothers Co. January 1898 B000RWJ5GG Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This set of 12 Volumes is the 1903 Balch Brothers edition. The set is in remarkable condition, the spines are tight with very minor edge wear. Green cloth boards and gilt spines, with no fading of the spines. No International or Priority shipping. 
Price: 320.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Le Languedoc et le Roussillon (Beautes de la France) (French Edition)
Larousse January 1977 203013919X / 9782030139196 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate/Heavy shelf wear, with a tear at the head of the spine. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Perspective Of Germany An Atlantic Monthly Supplement
Intercultural Publications January 1957 B000GHDUFO Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
This is a supplement to the Atllantic Magazine in 1957. Book is clean and tight. Front cover has some creasing and some chipping at the top. The number 35 was written in the upper left corner of the front cover. Pages have a very light tan. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Piazza Armerina: The Imperial Villa of Casale- Morgantium
Mistretta January 1990 B00393TYTI Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, a Guide
Stockholm January 1949 B002T9XE1M Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rand McNally Premier World Atlas (Rand Mcnally World Atlas)
Rand McNally & Company July 1997 0528838946 / 9780528838941 Paper Back Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rhodes - Lindos - Kamiros - Filerimos
Ekdotike Athenon S.A. September 2003 9602130075 / 9789602130070 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sicily (Blue Guides)
E. Benn January 1981 0510016391 / 9780510016395 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 THE BRITISH ISLES THROUGH AN OPERA GLASS
Jacobs January 1899 B0027KIMCY Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has a blue paper DJ that has proteted the gilt on the spine and cover and therefore has minor shelf wear, with moderate wear to the edges. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 THE SPELL OF ALSACE - THE SPELL SERIES
N/A January 1919 B000YBI4G2 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket 
A first edition, second printing. Book is clean and tight, with minor shelf wear. There is a red line on the bottom page edges. PO's name is written on the inside front cover. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (FRANCONIA OCEAN LINER). Around the World in the Franconia 1930. Sailing from New York
See notes January 1930 B0016NAPK0 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A. G. Bradley HIGHWAYS AND BYWAYS IN NORTH WALES
Macmillan & Co. January 1898 B001GFOR1G Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear covers and spine are tanned. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. There is an inscription on the title page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alain Dumas Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean: Un royaume au Quebec (French Edition)
Editions du Trecarre January 1999 2892498295 / 9782892498295 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. DJ has some rubbing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alec R. Cury Luxor: How to See It - Including Tut-Ankh-Amen, Aswan, Abu-Simbel & Upper Egypt
World Wide Publications January 1962 B001B8MX8M Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 ALEX SHOUMATOFF Legends of the American Desert : Sojourns in the Greater Southwest
Random House Inc September 1997 0394569156 / 9780394569154 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alfonsina Barrionuevo Cuzco: Magic city
Editorial Universo January 1969 B0007J54HI Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book has some wear, with small smudges on the bottom page edges. Some tanning on the page tops. DJ has heavy chipping but in intact. Spine is has slight seperation at the front cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Alois Schmiedbauer Salzburg Gestalt Und Antlitz
Salzburger Verlag fur Wirsts January 1950 B001G64J04 Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has heavy wear, but is intact. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Asklund, Erik Stockholm - the Summer City
The Weekly Magazine VI January 1947 B00282CDQM Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
This 1954 edition is clean and tight. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 ATS Italia Editrice Vatican
N/A January 2004 8875710724 / 9788875710729 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie