Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

AO

 - 44 items found in your search
AO

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Steuben Glass Catologue 2006
Steuben 2006 9110056688 / 9789110056688 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Steuben Glass Catologue 2008
Steuben 2008 9110056696 / 9789110056695 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ann Lane Hedlund Reflections of the Weaver's World: The Gloria F. Ross Collection of Contemporary Navajo Weaving
Denver Art Museum January 1993 0295972319 / 9780295972312 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear and spotting on the top page edges, otherwise very good 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ANON LLADRO EDICION 1988-89
Lladro January 1989 B0029U9D66 First Edition Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Covers have some fading. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Beth Carver Wees English, Irish, & Scottish Silver: at the Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute
Hudson Hills Press December 1997 1555951171 / 9781555951177 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Boston Clock Co. Illustrated Catalogue. Boston Clock Co. (1890)
Adams Brown January 1973 B000GBQJNK Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear, which os very light tanning, the interior is clean and bright. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brooks Palmer The Book of American Clocks
MacMillan. January 1972 B000KWIMOY Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with some rippling of the cloth and wear to the top and bottom of the spine. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. PO's name is written on the first free page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carl W. Drepperd American Clocks and Clockmakers Enlarged Edition
Charles T. Branford Company January 1958 B000MZTMN4 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, and a very slight spine lean. Book has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carl William Drepperd Handbook of tomorrow's antiques
Crowell January 1953 B0007DXCWI First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated First Edition, with a full number line. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's name is written on the first free page. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles TERWILLIGER The Horolovar 400-Day Clock Repair Guide
The Horolovar Company January 1965 B000H0T09A Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. DJ has heavy wear but is now covered in mylar. Book has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 D. W Fletcher Watch Repairing as a Hobby
Pitman Pub. Corp February 1968 B0007E35Z6 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This 1965 reprinted second edition is clean and tight. The red cloth covering with black print has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Diana Epstein, Millicent Safro Buttons
Harry N. Abrams October 1991 0810931133 / 9780810931138 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has a slit on the front that has been repaired. Very light foxing on the top page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Donald De Carle Horology (Teach Yourself)
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd October 1973 0340056223 / 9780340056226 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eric Bruton Clocks and Watches
Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd January 1968 0600006425 / 9780600006428 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eric Bruton Dictionary of Clocks & Watches
BONANZA BOOKS January 1963 B0021D3GX2 Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has some fading and some wear but is intact. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Francis Hill Bigelow Historic Silver of the Colonies and Its Makers
Macmillan, New York January 1931 B002J076P6 Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
Book is clean and tight. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's name is written on the first free page. Dj has very heavy but has been stabilized with a mylar cover. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 G. H. Baillie Watchmakers and Clockmakers of the World
N.A.G. Press LTD January 1966 B000Q32A72 Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 G.H.; Clutton, C.; Ilbert, C.A. Baillie Britten's Old Clocks And Watches And Their Makers - A Historical And Descriptive Account Of The Different Styles Of Clock...
Bonanza Books January 1956 B001E98XQE Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, which includes sunning of the spine. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry no Priority or International shipping on this item. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 H.D. Molesworth, J. A. Kenworthy-Browne Three Centuries of Furniture in Color (A Studio book)
Studio November 1972 0670706884 / 9780670706884 Hardcover Collectible - Good Fair 
This 1972 Viking edition is clean and tight. Book has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. No Priority or international shipping on this book. Inscription on First free page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hermann Schmitz The encyclopedia or furniture;: An outline history of furniture design in Egypt, Assyria, Persia, Greece, Rome, Italy, France, The Netherlands, ... up to the middle of the nineteenth century
F.A. Praeger January 1963 B0007IYYSE Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with two small stains on the front cover and tanning to the spine. Book has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie