Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

BI

 - 10 items found in your search
BI

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testaments, Translated Out of the Original Tongues, and with the Former Translations Diligently Compared and Revised; with Complete Concordance, Embracing Every Passage of Scripture in the Largest Editions
Henry Altemus 1888 9110065539 / 9789110065536 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This leather bound with gilt on the cover and spine as well as the inside cover edges is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anon The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments, Translated out of the Original Tongues and with the Former Translations Diligently Compared and Revised by His Majesty's Special Command. Authorised King James Version. [Ruby Text]
Collins' Clear-Type Press, London January 1958 8291014361 / 9788291014364 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This 1958 edition is covered in red leatherette with gilt on the cover and spine and is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bible New American Bible / Saint Joseph Edition / No.611/04
Catholic Book Pub Co January 1992 B000N72FPI Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cannes; with Apocrypha. Holy Bible (1846) by Cowperthwait & Co
Thos Cowperthwait January 1846 B007VCVV62 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This 1856 red leather bound edition is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear with heavier edge wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 David Christie-Murray The Children's Bible
Hamlyn young books September 1993 0600574121 / 9780600574125 Hardcover Used - Like New No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mary Theola Catholic Children's Bible
Regina Press Malhame & Company March 1985 0882710583 / 9780882710587 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This brown leather covered edition with gilt on the cover and spine is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miles Woodward Smith, D.D. Holy Bible: Teacher's Reference Edition: KJV with Bible Study Helps by Miles Woodward Smith D.D.
National Publishing Company January 1966 B001NFXYH2 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
This edition is covered in black leatherette and is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pope Leo XIII / Pope Pius XII / Preface by Rev. William H. McClellan, S. J. The Holy Bible -- Translated from the Latin Vulgate and Diligently Compared with the Hebrew, Greek and Other Editions -- (The Douay Bible House)
The Douay Bible House January 1941 B001Q1M0S2 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. PO's name is written on the first free page. Moderate shelf wear with a 1/4' tear at the head of the spine. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rev John Howard THE ILLUSTRATED SCRIPTURE HISTORY FOR THE YOUNG. Embellished with Above 320 Steel Engravings. 2 Vols
New York: Virtue and Yorston, c. January 1850 B000QF763I Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Books are clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Leather binding with gilt on cover and spine. PO's name is in gilt under the title on the cover. Pages are tanned. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Holy Bible
New York: American Bible Society, 1890, New York January 1890 B002JN3BB6 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This small cloth covered edition is clean and tight, with a crack in the front hinge and the front end paper missing. Moderate shelf wear. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie