Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

NA

 - 29 items found in your search
NA

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 FoldingGuides: Sibley's Backyard Birds of New England & Northern New York
Steven M. Lewers & Associates January 2009 1935380087 / 9781935380085 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 FoldingGuides: The Ultimate Guide to Shells and Beach Life of the New England Coast
N/A January 2006 1893770192 / 9781893770195 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 New England Whale Watch
Steven M. Lewers & Associates January 2006 1893770680 / 9781893770683 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Our Continent: Natural History of North America
MapQuest.com,US February 1985 0870441531 / 9780870441530 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated First Edition, first printing. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with paint on bottom edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Ultimate Guide to Fishes of the New England Coast
Steven Lewers & Associates January 1753 1893770486 / 9781893770485 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BROOKS CLIMATE THROUGH THE AGES
R.V. Coleman January 1926 B000JF3ROW Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This undated edition is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, with unraveling at the head and foot of the spine. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 David Attenborough Life in the Undergrowth
Princeton University Press January 2006 0691127034 / 9780691127033 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A first edition, with a full number line. Book is clean and tight, apperars unread.. DJ has some rubbing. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 David M Carroll, Swampwalker's Journal: A Wetlands Year
Mariner Books June 2001 0618127372 / 9780618127375 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
'A genius, a madman, a national treasure' (Annie Dillard) takes readers on a miraculous year-long journey through the wetlands, revealing why they are so important to his life, to ours, to all life on Earth. 50 drawings. A stated first paperback edition. Hard to tell from new. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 David M. Carroll Swampwalker's Journal
Houghton Mifflin Company July 1999 0395647258 / 9780395647257 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A first edition. Hard to tell from new. DJ has minor wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Elizabeth A. Colburn Vernal Pools: Natural History and Conservation
McDonald and Woodward Publishing Company October 2004 0939923920 / 9780939923922 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A stated first edition, first printing . Book is clean and tight, Two small stains on the bottom page edges keep this book from being as new. DJ has minor wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gibbons, Euell STALKING THE BLUE-EYED SCALLOP FORAGING OUR NATIVE SEACOASTS FOR FOOD AND PLEASURE
David McKay Company, Inc. January 1968 B000JWBCWE Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. The DJ has moderate wear and is covered in Mylar. Has Light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Herbert Zim TREES
Simon & Schuster January 1952 B001J2VSF4 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Book has light tanning on the pages and page edges. Water Stain on front and rear covers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 John James Audubon Audubon's Birds of America, Popular edition
The Macmillan Company NY January 1950 B004VA4USI First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated first edition first printing. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 mann, roy Rivers in the City
Praeger January 1973 0715355996 / 9780715355992 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has wear but no tears. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Mark S. Garland The Ultimate Guide to Birds of the New England Coast (Folding Guidess)
Steven Lewers & Associates January 2007 1893770540 / 9781893770546 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mikhail Prishvin The Lake and the Woods or Nature's Calendar
Routledge & Kegan Paul January 1951 B0000CI0PF First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ has some wear but is now covered in Mylar and it is price clipped. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Mitsuaki Iwago Mitsuaki Iwago's Whales
Chronicle Books February 1994 0811805573 / 9780811805575 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Outside Magazine, Hampton Sides, Polar Bear Waltz and Other Moments of Epic Silliness: Comic Classics from Outside Magazine's 'Parting Shots' (Anniversary)
W. W. Norton & Company November 2002 0393323986 / 9780393323986 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good 
The editors of 'Outside' proudly present outstanding images gleaned from 300 issues of their back-page 'Parting Shots' photo feature. These images are a rare chance to look into the wide world outside and laugh at both humans and that infinitely wondrous, entertaining three-ring circus called the universe. 67 photos. A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Outside Magazine, Outside Magazine, Bill Vaughn, Hip-Hop Hares: And Other Moments of Epic Silliness
W. W. Norton & Company November 2004 0393325156 / 9780393325157 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
This zany, eye-popping collection celebrates the pratfalls and bizarre coincidences of outdoor life--the comic circumstances of relatively tame mammals (humans) spending more and more time closer and closer to wild animals. Each of these 71 shots will surprise, wow, and make readers laugh outloud. A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Paul Humann Reef Coral Identification: Florida Caribbean Bahamas Including Marine Plants
New World Publications November 1992 1878348035 / 9781878348036 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good 
A stated First Edition, first printing. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Also have the other two books in the set. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie