Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Religion

 - 198 items found in your search
Religion

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Catholic's Pocket Manual (A Manual of Prayers and Devotional Exercise)
Catholic Book Pub. January 1942 B000VGF91I Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear. An inscription is written on the first free page. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 English Spiritual Writers
Burns & Oates Ltd January 0001 022330347X / 9780223303478 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. The DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. Foxing on the page edges is the only reason this book is not classified as very good. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FATHER PEYTON'S ROSARY PRAYER BOOK
New York,The Family Rosary/Hollywood,California,Family Theatre January 1954 B002JY6JO6 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
The black leatherette covered edition has United States Navt Edition die cut on the front cover and is clean and tight. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fathers Manual
William J Hirten Company October 1994 1929198205 / 9781929198207 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This undated edition has brown vinyl covers with gilt on the front cover and is clean and tight. PO's name is written on the first free page. There is a crease on the rear cover with a small tear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 History of Saint Johns Commandery Number One.. Knights Templars Providence, Rhode Island.. From 1802 to 1952
Printers' Service and Supply 1952 9110062769 / 9789110062764 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 I Am Your Jesus of Mercy: Volumes I and II
N/A January 1990 B001RJGG9W Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Books are clean and tight. Have minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 I Pray the Mass Sunday Missal: For Allsundays and the Principal Feastdays, with a Treasury of Private Prayers
Catholic Book Publishing Company January 1954 B00164CTEE Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight with a tear on page 33 at the spine. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jesu Christi Domini Nostri Novum Testamentum; Psalmi Davidis
Berolini: Sumptibus Societatis Bibliophilorum January 1898 B001O7MXLC Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This 1878 leather covered edition with marbled page edges is clean and tight. PO's names are written on the first free page and the inside cover. Moderate/Heavy shelf wear, on the edges and spine.. Book has very light tanning on the pages. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Medjugorje - The Story of a Picture
Send Your Spirit Publications January 1994 0961973242 / 9780961973247 Paper Back Collectible - Good Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight and inscribed to the PO by the author on the title page. Has minor shelf wear. Light tanning on the page edges and pages. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Memory & mission: Christianity in Wexford 600 to 2000 A.D
Diocese of Ferns, History & Archive Committee January 1999 0953693104 / 9780953693108 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear, with a small (1/8') tear alight crease on the rear cover.. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Message of Merciful Love to Little Souls
Pope Publications January 1982 B000RB76J0 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Inscription is written on the first free page. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 My Prayer-Book (Happiness in Goodness)
Benziger Brothers January 1936 B001BVKN54 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. heavy shelf wear with some fraying on the edges. There are several pages that have been repaired with tape. PO's name is written on an endpaper. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Parade to glory;: The story of the Shriners and their hospitals for crippled children
Morrow January 1959 B0006AVVUM First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor 
A first edition. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Proceedings of the Grand Lodge of The Most Ancient and Honorable Society of Free ans Accepted Masons for the State of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations The One-Hundred and Seventy-Fifth Year 1966
Masons 1966 9110062742 / 9789110062740 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Roman Breviary in English:....Reformed by Order of Pope Pius X. According to the Vatican Typical Edition, with New Psalter of Pope Pius XII. [Volume II]: Spring
Benziger Brothers January 1951 B004RBS6HW Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. PO's name is written on the first free page. Still in the original box. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shepp's Giant Library
Globe Bible Publishing Co. January 1897 B000H0WICG First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Book of Psalms from the authorized King James version of the Bible
The Press of A. Colish 1972 9110061924 / 9789110061927 Numbered Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
This 1972 edition is 46 of 450. This edition was to commemorate the 65th anniversary of The Press of A. Colish and is a reproduction of the small 1952 edition. The red leather has gilt on the spine and cover. Has minor shelf wear. The end papers are marbled and some of the ink has created spotting on the free pages. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 THE GOD WHO LOVES US.
Collegeville MN: The Liturgical Press, 1962 1st prtg. 121p. January 1962 B000KINETQ Paper Back Collectible - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Hebrew Scriptures in the making
Philadelphia, The Jewish Publication Society of America January 1922 B0020RFXYE First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Imitation of Christ
J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd./ E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. January 1916 B000ST2T5C Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This edition is covered in red leather with an elaborate gilt design on the cover and spine and gilt top page edges. The book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. The only flaws to this book is the writing of the PO's on the second free page and someone has put a USPS Priority label on the first free page. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie