Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

CH

 - 108 items found in your search
CH

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Airport (Usborne Sticker Books)
Usborne Books June 2010 0794526934 / 9780794526931 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Beach (Look and Say Board Books)
Usborne Books April 2004 0794507034 / 9780794507039 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Donald Duck And The Witch Next Door
A Golden Book January 1974 B000JF5RHC Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. PO's name is written on the first free page. Moderate shelf wear at the corners front and back. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Emergent Manifesto of Hope, An (emersion: Emergent Village resources for communities of faith)
Baker Books July 2008 0801071569 / 9780801071560 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear, small crease on front cover that does effect the pages. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings
HarperCollins November 1974 0060256672 / 9780060256678 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alan Baker Black and White Rabbit's ABC (Little Rabbit Books)
Kingfisher March 1994 1856979512 / 9781856979511 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alan Baker Brown Rabbit's Day (Little Rabbit Books)
Kingfisher September 1995 1856975843 / 9781856975841 First Edition Library Binding Collectible - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alan Baker Gray Rabbit's Odd One Out (Little Rabbit Books)
Kingfisher September 1995 1856975851 / 9781856975858 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. A stated First Edition. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Anette Bley A Friend
Kane/Miller Book Pub March 2009 1935279009 / 9781935279006 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Angela Banner Ant and Bee Time (Ant & Bee)
William Heinemann Ltd December 1988 0434929611 / 9780434929610 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
1989 Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Anna Milbourne Under the Sea (Picture Books)
Usborne Books June 2007 079451801X / 9780794518011 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 barry cox prehistoric animals [ KNOWLEDGE THROUGH COLOR series]
Bantam January 1970 B005LEMXHS Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is very clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, which includes creasing on the cover and wear at the spine. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 beatrix potter the tale of squirrel nutkin
Avenel January 1975 B0030KLR18 Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. DJ has some chipping and small tears. PO's name and date is on the first free page. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bowman, Lucy Girl's Activity Book (Doodling Books)
Usborne Books January 2013 0794531725 / 9780794531720 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Boyd, Harriet Happy-Time Animal Crackers
The Saalfield Publishing Company, Akron, Ohio January 1930 B0024NZQJ6 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This book is titled Animal Crackers What happened to Them on Circus Day, copyright 1929. Spine is held together with tape, there are tears on several pages. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brumbaugh, Florence Donald Duck and His Nephews
D. C. Heath and Company January 1940 B000LQVWIC Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 charles tazewell The Littlest Angel (Abridged)
Wonder Books New York January 1980 B0051X95HK Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
1977 printing. Heavy shelf wear. PO's name and date is on the first free page. Text is very clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Clement C. Moore The Night Before Christmas
Derrydale September 2000 0517185210 / 9780517185216 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. DJ has some sunning. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cory, David PUSS IN BOOTS, JR. IN NEW MOTHER GOOSE LAND
Grosset & Dunlap, NY January 1920 B002JN2ZJU Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
This August 1920 edition is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has some chipping on the top but still clean and bright. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cory, David PUSS IN BOOTS, JR. IN NEW MOTHER GOOSE LAND
Grosset & Dunlap, NY January 1920 B002JN2ZJU Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
This August 1920 edition is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has some chipping on the top but still clean and bright. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie