Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The Education of the Heart: Readings and Sources for Care of the Soul, Soul Mates, and the Re-Enchantment of Everyday Life
Harpercollins January 1997 0060174102 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rand McNally World Atlas, Readers Edition
Rand McNally & Co. January 1943 B001TQSHMM Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight, with a crack in the front hinge. Moderate shelf wear. PO's name is in gilt on the front and the company name in gilt on the back. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 American Women: Their Lives in Their Words
Harpercollins Childrens Books November 1992 0064461270 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kahlil Gibran: A Self Portrait
Citadel Press January 1967 B000HMRL08 Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's inscription is written on the first free page. DJ is faded and dirty with a 4' tear at the lower bottom left. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rhodes - Lindos - Kamiros - Filerimos
Ekdotike Athenon S.A. September 2003 9602130075 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Skinner American & European Works of Art Fine Prints & Photography Sale 2589B May 18, 2012 Boston
9110056629 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Skinner American & European Works of Art Fine Paintings & Sculpture Sale 2589B May 18, 2012 Boston
9110056610 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Emergent Manifesto of Hope, An (emersion: Emergent Village resources for communities of faith)
Baker Books July 2008 0801071569 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear, small crease on front cover that does effect the pages. Appears unread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia Vol 3 Boat Handling-Canoe
H. S. Stuttman Co. January 1975 B004Y2LG80 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Our heritage, Old South church, 1669-1919
[Norwood, Mass.] Imprinted for the Old South society by the Plimpton press January 1919 B003OJTZM8 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Book has a split in the spine at the top. Heavy shelf wear. Has an insert on Church stationary asking for acceptance of this copy. Pages have light tanning. PO' name is on the title page. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Learning to Learn Across the Life Span (Josse Bass Higher and Adult Education)
Jossey-Bass November 1990 1555422799 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Has a book sale stamp on the page edges top and side, and also on the title page. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Sea: A Literary Companion (David Suzuki Foundation Series)
Greystone Books May 2009 1553653955 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Like New As New 
A first edition. Hard to tell from new. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Avant Garde Magazine # 2: March 1968 -- The Marilyn Monroe Trip: A Portfolio of Serigraphic Prints
Avant-Garde Media January 1968 B000UTHTSW Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Front cover has a small crease at the top and a longer crease down the front edge, with a 1/4' tear toward the bottom. Page are tanned. The images are in excellent condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Audi MedCup Circuit 2008 The world's leading regatta circuit
2008 9110056300 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
This is a recap of the 2008 MedCup season and is clean and tight. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia: Volume 14 - Plastics, Fabricating-Repairs, Automobile
H.S. Stuttman January 1978 B000GB8IPW Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. This the 1975 Edition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 QPB Dictionary of Difficult Words
Quality Paperback Book Club 1996 January 1996 B001U8ZTOS Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cook's Illustrated 1993-2000 Index
Boston Common Press Limited Partnership January 2000 0936184493 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Melville and Hawthorne in the Berkshires: A Symposium (Melville Annual, 1996)
Kent State University Press January 1968 B000L6ONYM First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear on the edges. Has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Short Stories From the New Yorker
Simon and Schuster January 1940 B000IAERZG Hardcover Used - Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A treasury of war poetry Volume 1: British and American poems of the World War, 1914-1917
Houghton Mifflin Company January 1917 B004VXEM10 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A First Edition. This red cloth with gilt on the spine and front is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's name is stamped and written on the inside front cover. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Concise Dictionary of American biography
Scribner January 0001 0684146541 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. The DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 The Institutional Construction of Organizations: International and Longitudinal Studies
Sage Publications, Inc August 1995 0803970714 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear.. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 The Norton Anthology of English Literature, Vol. 2
W W Norton & Co Inc April 1993 039396289X Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Some pages are folded over. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Literature and History in the Age of Ideas: Essays on the French Enlightenment Presented to George R. Havens
Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt) November 1975 0814201938 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 U S Labor and Employment Laws, 1991
BNA Books June 1991 0871797011 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
1991 Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Bulletin of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc; Volume XII Numbers 125-130; 1966-1967
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc. January 1966 B0018LNGDI Hardcover New No Jacket 
Volume XII whole numbers 1119-130 is brand new. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Employers Associations and Industrial Relations: A Comparative Study (Publication of the International Institute for Labour Studie)
Oxford University Press, USA April 1984 019827260x Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Medjugorje - The Story of a Picture
Send Your Spirit Publications January 1994 0961973242 Paper Back Collectible - Good Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight and inscribed to the PO by the author on the title page. Has minor shelf wear. Light tanning on the page edges and pages. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Black Woman Cross-Culturally
Schenkman Books Inc. December 1999 087073346x Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Some light smudges on the top and bottom page edges.. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Media, Process, and the Social Construction of Crime: Studies in Newsmaking Criminology (Current Issues in Criminal Justice)
Routledge August 1995 0815318553 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Has highlighting on 2 pages. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Aperture 169
Aperture December 2002 1931788006 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Large format magazine. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Aperture 1952-2002
Aperture October 2002 0893819999 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Large format magazine. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Revolution: Faces of Change
Thunder's Mouth Press May 2000 1560252618 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Graphis Letterhead 3: An International Collection of Letterhead Design (No. 3)
Xenia Press April 1996 1888001038 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has minor rubbing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 London Style: Interiors Details
Taschen April 2001 3822813982 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 'New Yorker' Book of Cat Cartoons
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC November 1990 0747507880 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ is excellent except for slight tanning. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Social Security and Private Pension Plans: Competitive or Complementary (Pension Research Council Publications Series)
Univ of Pennsylvania Pr March 1977 0256019681 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
First edition first printing. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Very light tanning on the page tops. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Graphing Data: Techniques for Display and Analysis (Applied Social Research Methods)
Sage Publications, Inc September 1994 0803956754 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. A small crease in the upper right corner of cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 BLS handbook of methods (Bulletin)
For sale by the U.S. G.P.O., Supt. of Docs January 1992 016038205x Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Not Ex Library. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Labor Law and the Employment Market (Social & Moral Thought)
Transaction Publishers January 1985 0887386237 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges, as well as covers. Crease in bottom corner of the rear cover. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 The Jews of Rhode Island (Brandeis Series in American Jewish History, Culture and Life)
Brandeis October 2004 1584654244 Hardcover New Fine 
Brand New. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Thomas Jefferson and the Changing West: From Conquest to Conservation
Univ of New Mexico Pr May 1997 0826318010 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Some smuding on covers. Remaider mark on bottom page edges. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 John Edward Fogarty: Memorial Addresses
U.S. Government Printing Office January 1967 B0016NBG5S Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has a stamp for Fernand St. Germain on the first free page. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 The Coast of Maine
Rizzoli April 2009 0847832058 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Dj has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Jamestown (RI) (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing July 2003 0738511927 Paper Back New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Post War and Contemporary Art by Rago 12 November 2011
Rago 2011 9110057102 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Traditional British Ballads, A Selection
Appleton - Century - Crofts, Inc. January 1955 B001PZ1RZQ Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Some underlining in the introduction. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Future of the City (Spring/Summer 2012) (Journal of International Affairs) Burdett, Ricky, (Columbia), Journal of International Affairs, Sachs, Jeffrey, Sassen, Saskia, Longworth, Richard, Koolhaas, Rem, Henderson, Joan, Fuchs, Ester, Ren, Xuefei, Mockus, Antanas Columbia University School of International and Public Affairs - April 2012
Columbia University 2012 9110057129 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 What Price Victory (Warhammer 40,000)
Games Workshop May 2004 1844160777 Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Concise Oxford Companion to American Literature
Oxford University Press, USA September 1986 0195039823 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Fair 
A First Edition, second printing. Hard to tell from new. DJ has wear nad some tannning but no tears. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Brick A Literary Journal Our 75th Issue! (Brick A Literary Journal, 75th Issue)
Michael Redhill January 2005 0968755593 Paper Back New 
Brand New. Still in the wrapper. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Amsterdam, 1950-1959: 20 fotografen = Amsterdam, 1950-1959 : 20 photographers (Dutch Edition)
Fragment, in samenwerking met Gemeentearchief Amsterdam January 1985 9065790101 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Quick & Easy Cross Stitch Gifts
Oxmoor House August 1991 084871069x First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Oscar Wilde Imp Being Earnest
Paperblanks March 2011 1439716463 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Beethoven Journal
Paperblanks December 2007 1551568691 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 PaperBlanks Lined Journal Oscar Wilde on Acid Free Paper Ultra
Paperblanks January 0001 1439716455 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Death-Shot: A Story Retold
Hurst and Company Publishers January 1874 B000GWP2W8 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This undated edition is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has heavy tanning on the pages and page edges. The gutters are missing cloth in spots. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Laurel Burch Wild und Feurig - Notizbuch Mini Liniert - Paperblanks
Paperblanks / Hartley & Marks Publishers January 0001 1439716692 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 The Giving Tree
HarperCollins January 1753 0060256656 Hardcover New 

Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 A Piece of Pie or so You Want to Be a Business Broker
Access Press January 1989 0949795348 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Who Was Who in the Bible: The Ulatimate A to Z Resource
MJF Books January 2003 1567316247 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Six Fine Fish
N/A January 1996 0663593735 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. The letter F in pen is in the upper right hand corner of the cover. Also inside the front cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Castles And Dragons
THOMAS Y CROWELL COMPANY January 1958 B000JD6CP0 Hardcover Used - Acceptable Good 
Book is clean and tight. Ex-Library discard. Some ink stains of the flyleaf, and marked as a discard with the Libraries name. Text is clean and sharp 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Battles Of The Civil War - The Complete Kurz & Allison Prints
The Fairfax Press January 1979 051729351x Hardcover Used - Like New Good 
This is a very clean tight copy. The DJ has some tanning and staining, but is complete. Book itself has minor wear and the plates are clean and bright. Insciption on the fly page.. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Tin House: Summer Issue 2008
Tin House Magazine July 2008 0979419859 Paper Back Used - Very Good 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Tin House: Tenth Anniversary Issue
Tin House Magazine August 2009 0982054211 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Granta 107 (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Grove Press, Granta August 2009 1929001371 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Granta 113 (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Grove Press, Granta January 0001 1905881126 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Granta 101 (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Grove Press, Granta June 2008 1929001312 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Agni 74
Boston University January 2011 B00701Q33A Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Granta 105: Lost and Found (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
Grove Press, Granta April 2009 1929001355 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 The Belvedere
Damron Company April 2000 0929435362 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Hard to tell from new. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 The Plays of Shakespeare (Cassell's Illustrated Shakespeare, Volume 2 - Historical Plays)
Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co, London January 1856 B000KJBP8M Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This undated edition is clean with the front end papers being loose. The 3/4 leather covers have heavy wear The spine is gilt and ribbed. This volume two only has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Arts of Britain
Phaidon Press Ltd October 1983 071482285x First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition Has minor shelf wear. DJ has small tear at bottom front and moderate rubbing. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Think Small, Volkswagon book
N/A January 1967 B000FF63AG Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 An Anthology of Modern Yiddish Poetry/Bilingual
Wayne State University Press June 1995 0814325335 Paper Back New No Jacket 
Brand New. Still wrapped. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Congressional politics
Dorsey Press January 1989 0256059764 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Crease on bottom front cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Policy Implementation in Post-Mao China (Studies on China, Vol 7)
University of California Press July 1987 0520057066 Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 PADI Diving Knowledge Workbook
N/A January 1991 B001D4X9FU Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 LARKS IN THE POPCORN
Doubleday & Company January 1948 B0065QAFOE First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor 
A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ is in two sections. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Proceedings and Addresses of the American Philosophical Association: June 1985, Volume 58, No. 5
The American Philosophical Association 1985 9110048766 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Karl & Faber Tanz auf dem Vulkan Deutsher Expressionismus und Neue Sachlichkeit Sammlung Marvin & Janeet Fishman 233 | 28.Oktober 2010
9110056580 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight and in German. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 THE SPELL OF ALSACE - THE SPELL SERIES
N/A January 1919 B000YBI4G2 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket 
A first edition, second printing. Book is clean and tight, with minor shelf wear. There is a red line on the bottom page edges. PO's name is written on the inside front cover. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Desert Storm: The War in the Persian Gulf
N/A May 1991 0316851000 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, First Printing. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has two small tears. Owner's name label is on the first free page. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 The Battle of Gettysburg (Pictorial America)
Applewood Books March 2009 1429097094 Paper Back New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 The Bill of Rights: With Writings That Formed Its Foundation (Little Books of Wisdom)
Applewood Books(MA) January 2008 155709151X Hardcover New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 The Articles of Confederation (Little Books of Wisdom)
Applewood Books(MA) August 2006 1557094608 Hardcover New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Exploring Space With A Camera
National Aeronautics & Space January 1968 B002H57CTS Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 There But for the
Hamish Hamilton January 0001 0141025190 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
A first penquin edition. Book is clean and tight. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Wonders of the World Masterpieces of Architecture from 4000 BC to the Present
Barnes & Noble--arrang. with White Star January 2006 0760783764 Hardcover Used - Like New No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Mammals and Their Extinct Relatives a Guide to the Lila Acheson Wallace Wing (Mammals and Their Extinct Relatives a Guide to the Lila Acheson Wallace Wing)
AMERICAN MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY January 1994 B000EZ17JY Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Sicily (Blue Guides)
E. Benn January 1981 0510016391 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 The House That Wasn't There and Other Strange Tales of Old New England
Rock Village Publishing January 2008 1934400130 Paper Back New No Jacket Signed By Author
Brand New.. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Finest of the Wheat : Hymns Old and New
R.R. McCabe & Co., Chicago IL January 1890 B001Z6NM4Y Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Very heavy shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Spine is starting to loosen. Label on inside front cover. PO's name is on the first free page, that page is missing the top corner. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Wines of Italy: an Adventure in Taste
Italian Trade Commission January 1990 B000OZ48FO Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Wilson Quarterly, Vol. VII, No. 1, New Year's 1983 (Israel/Immigration/History/Rousseau/Images)
Woodrow Wilson International Center January 1983 B000WV2IIO Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Perspective Of Germany An Atlantic Monthly Supplement
Intercultural Publications January 1957 B000GHDUFO Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
This is a supplement to the Atllantic Magazine in 1957. Book is clean and tight. Front cover has some creasing and some chipping at the top. The number 35 was written in the upper left corner of the front cover. Pages have a very light tan. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Die Zeitscrift Der Kultur Du Fondation Beyler #678 12/97
12/97 9110011358 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear.. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Sierra Club Bulletin May/June 1979 Volume 64 No 3
Sierra Club 1979 9110011269 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. PO address label is on back cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The Wilson Quarterly Vol XIII No 4 Autumn 1989
Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars 1989 9110011889 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie