|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rand McNally World Atlas, Readers Edition Rand McNally & Co. January 1943 B001TQSHMM Hardcover Used - Good Book is clean and tight, with a crack in the front hinge. Moderate shelf wear. PO's name is in gilt on the front and the company name in gilt on the back. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kahlil Gibran: A Self Portrait Citadel Press January 1967 B000HMRL08 Hardcover Used - Good Poor Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's inscription is written on the first free page. DJ is faded and dirty with a 4' tear at the lower bottom left. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Our heritage, Old South church, 1669-1919 [Norwood, Mass.] Imprinted for the Old South society by the Plimpton press January 1919 B003OJTZM8 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket Book has a split in the spine at the top. Heavy shelf wear. Has an insert on Church stationary asking for acceptance of this copy. Pages have light tanning. PO' name is on the title page. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Concise Dictionary of American biography Scribner January 0001 0684146541 Hardcover Used - Good Good Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. The DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Medjugorje - The Story of a Picture Send Your Spirit Publications January 1994 0961973242 Paper Back Collectible - Good Signed By Author Book is clean and tight and inscribed to the PO by the author on the title page. Has minor shelf wear. Light tanning on the page edges and pages. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Aperture 169 Aperture December 2002 1931788006 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Large format magazine. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Aperture 1952-2002 Aperture October 2002 0893819999 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Large format magazine. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
'New Yorker' Book of Cat Cartoons Bloomsbury Publishing PLC November 1990 0747507880 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ is excellent except for slight tanning. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
John Edward Fogarty: Memorial Addresses U.S. Government Printing Office January 1967 B0016NBG5S Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket Book is clean and tight. Has a stamp for Fernand St. Germain on the first free page. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
The Coast of Maine Rizzoli April 2009 0847832058 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good A first edition. Book is clean and tight. Dj has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Traditional British Ballads, A Selection Appleton - Century - Crofts, Inc. January 1955 B001PZ1RZQ Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Some underlining in the introduction. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
The Future of the City (Spring/Summer 2012) (Journal of International Affairs) Burdett, Ricky, (Columbia), Journal of International Affairs, Sachs, Jeffrey, Sassen, Saskia, Longworth, Richard, Koolhaas, Rem, Henderson, Joan, Fuchs, Ester, Ren, Xuefei, Mockus, Antanas Columbia University School of International and Public Affairs - April 2012 Columbia University 2012 9110057129 Hardcover Used - Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Quick & Easy Cross Stitch Gifts Oxmoor House August 1991 084871069x First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Death-Shot: A Story Retold Hurst and Company Publishers January 1874 B000GWP2W8 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket This undated edition is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has heavy tanning on the pages and page edges. The gutters are missing cloth in spots. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Six Fine Fish N/A January 1996 0663593735 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Book is clean and tight. The letter F in pen is in the upper right hand corner of the cover. Also inside the front cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Castles And Dragons THOMAS Y CROWELL COMPANY January 1958 B000JD6CP0 Hardcover Used - Acceptable Good Book is clean and tight. Ex-Library discard. Some ink stains of the flyleaf, and marked as a discard with the Libraries name. Text is clean and sharp Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Agni 74 Boston University January 2011 B00701Q33A Paper Back Used - Very Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
The Belvedere Damron Company April 2000 0929435362 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Hard to tell from new. Has minor shelf wear. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Arts of Britain Phaidon Press Ltd October 1983 071482285x First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition Has minor shelf wear. DJ has small tear at bottom front and moderate rubbing. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
LARKS IN THE POPCORN Doubleday & Company January 1948 B0065QAFOE First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor A stated first edition. Book is clean and tight. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ is in two sections. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
THE SPELL OF ALSACE - THE SPELL SERIES N/A January 1919 B000YBI4G2 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket A first edition, second printing. Book is clean and tight, with minor shelf wear. There is a red line on the bottom page edges. PO's name is written on the inside front cover. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Exploring Space With A Camera National Aeronautics & Space January 1968 B002H57CTS Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
There But for the Hamish Hamilton January 0001 0141025190 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good A first penquin edition. Book is clean and tight. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
The Finest of the Wheat : Hymns Old and New R.R. McCabe & Co., Chicago IL January 1890 B001Z6NM4Y Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Very heavy shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Spine is starting to loosen. Label on inside front cover. PO's name is on the first free page, that page is missing the top corner. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Perspective Of Germany An Atlantic Monthly Supplement Intercultural Publications January 1957 B000GHDUFO Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket This is a supplement to the Atllantic Magazine in 1957. Book is clean and tight. Front cover has some creasing and some chipping at the top. The number 35 was written in the upper left corner of the front cover. Pages have a very light tan. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|