|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
DEE BROWN Wondrous Times on the Frontier August House Publishers November 1991 0874831377 Hardcover Used - Good Edition: First Edition; Used: Good/Good; 6.25 x 9.25.Stated First Edition. Book is like new. DJ has minor rubbing and slight tanning on inside top. No price clipped or former library. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
DELANO J PHOTOGRAPHIC MEMORIES Smithsonian August 1997 1560987413 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good A First Edition. Hard to tell from new, with light wear on the rear cover. DJ has some wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Dennis Tafoya Dope Thief Minotaur Books April 2009 031253115x First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Diana Epstein, Millicent Safro Buttons Harry N. Abrams October 1991 0810931133 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has a slit on the front that has been repaired. Very light foxing on the top page edges. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Diana Kennedy Cuisines of Mexico Harper & Row February 1973 0060123443 Hardcover Collectible - Good Fair Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has rubbing and a few tears. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Dick Aultman The Methods of Golf's Masters Classics of Golf July 1985 0940889110 Hardcover New Edition: First Edition Thus; New/None Issued; This book is a Classic's of Golf Reprint. First Edition Thus. The book is still in it's shrink wrap. This book would make a wonderful gift for anyone who loves Golf. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Dixon Wecter SAM CLEMENS OF HANNIBAL Houghton Mifflin January 1952 B001G89OUC Hardcover Used - Good Ex Library with all the usual markings. Book is clean and tight. Please see our selection of books about or by Mark Twain. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Don Bousquet The quahog walks among us Recreation Publications January 1983 B0006EFLCM First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Signed By Author Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. Has minor shelf wear. Signed on the title page. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Don Marquis The Lives and Times of Archy and Mehitabel Doubleday & Co January 1935 B0008CQ6HQ Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket This undated edition is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. The covers are done in black cloth with red illustration on the front and rear, while the spine is gray with red lettering. The book has moderate shelf wear with two circles where someone put a wet glass. The rear hinge is cracked but the binding is solid. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Donald Richie The Land and People of Japan MacMillan January 1958 B003VZX15M First Edition Trade Used - Very Good Fair Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Moderate shelf wear. DJ is clipped on the inside front with original price still visible, it has chips and two small tear ob the bottom front. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Donleavy De Alfonce Tennis: 2 Dutton Adult April 1985 0525243240 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Dorothy Canfield Fisher Home fires in France, H. Holt and Company January 1918 B000852TTC First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket A First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. Gift inscription on the inside front cover and PO's name on the first free page. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Dorothy L. Sayers Gaudy Night Harpercollins September 1986 0060550228 Hardcover Used - Good Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ is also tanned, with no rips or tears. Text is clean and bright. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Douglas MacArthur REMINISCENCES New York: McGraw-Hill, 1964 January 1964 B0000CMF77 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has chipping top and bottom and a 2' tear on the rear bottom. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Douglas MacArthur REMINISCENCES New York: McGraw-Hill, 1964 January 1964 B0000CMF77 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair This is a stated fourth printing. Book is in good condition with some shelf wear. DJ is intact with a small tear on the spine bottom front. Some tanning to the pages. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
Douglas Phillips-Birt THE LOVE OF SAILING Octopus Books Limited January 1976 B002DHCFGK Hardcover Used - Good Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has some wear and a small tear on the upper left corner front. NOT EX LIBRARY. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child The Ice Limit Warner Books July 2000 0446525871 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. PO's name is embossed on the third free page. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges.. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child Riptide Warner Books June 1998 0446523364 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
Doyle Paul A. Pearl S. Buck Twayne Publishers, 1965 January 1965 B004UTCA1O Trade Used - Good No Jacket Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Has minor shelf wear. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|