Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 DEBBIE DANOWSKI, PEDRO LAZARO Why Cant I Stop Eating? : Recognizing, Understanding, and Overcoming Food Addiction
Hci May 2000 1568383657 Paper Back Used - Like New 
Used: Like New/None Issued; Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 DEBORAH CROMBIE Finer End : A Duncan Kincaid/Gemma James Novel
Bantam Dell Pub Group May 2001 0553109561 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Hard to tell from new. Has minor shelf wear. A stated First Edition, second printing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 DEBORAH CROMBIE Finer End : A Duncan Kincaid/Gemma James Novel
Bantam Dell Pub Group May 2001 0553109561 Hardcover Used - Like New 
Used: Like New/Good; This book is a remainder, although not marked on the page edges. Minor shelf wear. DJ has some rubbing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 Deborah Layton Seductive Poison: A Jonestown Survivor's Story of Life and Death in the People's Temple
Anchor November 1999 0385489846 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Inscribed by author. Some tanning and spotting on page edges. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 DEE BROWN Wondrous Times on the Frontier
August House Publishers November 1991 0874831377 Hardcover Used - Good 
Edition: First Edition; Used: Good/Good; 6.25 x 9.25.Stated First Edition. Book is like new. DJ has minor rubbing and slight tanning on inside top. No price clipped or former library. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Dee Ito Without Estrogen: Natural Remedies for Menopause and Beyond
Clarkson Potter May 1994 0517588250 Hardcover Used - Very Good 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 DEJA KING Last Bitch Standing
A King Production November 2009 097558118X Paper Back New 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 DELANO J PHOTOGRAPHIC MEMORIES
Smithsonian August 1997 1560987413 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A First Edition. Hard to tell from new, with light wear on the rear cover. DJ has some wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Delmar Benjamin Gee Bee (Enthusiast Color Series)
Zenith Press October 1993 087938820X First Edition Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, consisting of the edge being creased, otherwise, like new. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 Denis Waitley New Dynamics of Goal Setting: Flextactics for a Fast-Changing Future
William Morrow August 1996 0688126685 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Very faint foxing on the page edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 Dennis Shasha, Marina Shron Red Blues: Voices from the Last Wave of Russian Immigrants (Ellis Island Series)
Holmes & Meier Publishers June 2002 0841914176 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ is overall very good except the bottom on front and rear is torn. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Dennis Tafoya Dope Thief
Minotaur Books April 2009 031253115x First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Denzel Washington A Hand to Guide Me
Meredith Books October 2006 0696230496 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
A stated First Edition. Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Derek Fell Garden Accents: The Complete Guide to Special Features for Creative Landscaping
World Publications, Inc. (MA) December 1995 1572150955 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Desmond Morris Dogwatching: Why dogs bark and other canine mysteries explained
Three Rivers Press May 1993 0517880555 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Desmond Morris The Human Zoo
McGraw Hill January 1969 B0026DSO66 Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has some small rips and heavy wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Dexter and Katharine Way Masters One World or None
Mcgraw Hill January 1946 B000TWA9BY Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the covers, pages and page edges. Label on the first free page denotes publication date of 3/18/46. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Diahann Carroll The Legs Are the Last to Go: Aging, Acting, Marrying, and Other Things I Learned the Hard Way
Amistad October 2008 0060763264 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Dian Dincin Buchman, Seli Groves The Writer's Digest Guide to Manuscript Formats
Writers Digest Books January 1988 0898792932 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 Diana Dubois In Her Sister's Shadow: An Intimate Biography of Lee Radziwell
Little Brown & Co (T) April 1995 0316187534 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A stated First Edition, first printing. Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor rubbing.We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Diana Epstein, Millicent Safro Buttons
Harry N. Abrams October 1991 0810931133 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has a slit on the front that has been repaired. Very light foxing on the top page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Diana Kennedy Cuisines of Mexico
Harper & Row February 1973 0060123443 Hardcover Collectible - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has rubbing and a few tears. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Diana Rico Kovacsland: A Biography of Ernie Kovacs
Harcourt April 1990 0151472947 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Book has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 DIANE DUANE, RON LIM, BOB MCLEOD X-Men : Empires End
Putnam Pub Group October 1997 0399143343 Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. With full number line. DJ has moderate rubbing and 1/4 inch tear on top back. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 Dianne Russell Condon Jackie's Treasures: The Fabled Objects from the Auction of the Century
Clarkson Potter November 1996 0517708329 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Like New Fine 
Hard to tell from new. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 Dick Francis Shattered
Jove September 2001 0515131210 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Some spine creasing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Dick Francis Come to Grief
Jove October 1996 0515119520 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Some spine creasing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Dick Aultman The Methods of Golf's Masters
Classics of Golf July 1985 0940889110 Hardcover New 
Edition: First Edition Thus; New/None Issued; This book is a Classic's of Golf Reprint. First Edition Thus. The book is still in it's shrink wrap. This book would make a wonderful gift for anyone who loves Golf. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Dick Crane A wonderful journey: The autobiography of Dick Crane
WIM Pub January 1995 0964109212 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Some spine creasing. Writing on the inside front cover and signed by the author on the first free page. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 Dick Francis Rat Race
Fawcett April 1993 0449221121 Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Some spine creasing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 Dick Francis Slay Ride
Jove October 2000 0515129267 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Some spine creasing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Dick Francis Risk
Fawcett January 1994 044922239x Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Some spine creasing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 Dick Francis To the Hilt
Jove Books October 1997 0515121487 Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Some spine creasing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 Dick Francis Driving Force
Fawcett February 1994 0449221393 Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Heavy spine creasing. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 DICK FRANCIS For Kicks
Berkley Pub Group November 1998 0515123862 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Some spine creasing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 Dick Francis Longshot
Fawcett February 1994 0449219550 Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Some spine creasing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 DICK FRANCIS Enquiry
Berkley Pub Group July 2000 0515128678 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Some spine creasing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Dick Francis Proof
Fawcett February 1986 0449207544 Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Heavy spine creasing. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Dick Francis Whip Hand
Fawcett February 1987 0449212742 Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Heavy spine creasing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 DICK FRANCIS Proof
Berkley Pub Group July 1997 0515121207 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Some spine creasing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Dick Francis Lester: The Official Biography
Michael Joseph Ltd March 1986 0718112555 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Very Good 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ covered in Mylar. Priced clipped. Small stain on the upper page ends. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Dick Williams, Bill Plaschke No More Mr. Nice Guy: A Life of Hardball
Harcourt August 1990 0151667284 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Ex Library with the normal markings and stamps. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 Dick Winters, Cole C. Kingseed Beyond Band of Brothers: The War Memoirs of Major Dick Winters
Berkley Hardcover February 2006 0425208133 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A stated First Edition, later printing. DJ is crinkled at the top with no rips. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Dietrich Langen Speaking of sleeping problems: Learning to sleep well again including directions for making an analysis of your sleep and keeping a sleep diary
G. K. Hall January 1980 0816167656 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Dietrich Wildung Eygptian Art in Berlin
n/a January 1999 3805316313 Paper Back Used - Like New No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 Digby Baltzell Philadelphia Gentlemen: The Making of a National Upper Class
Transaction Publishers January 1989 0887387896 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Dilip Kumara Datta Finite math for liberal arts
Rhode Island Desktop January 1995 0963860526 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 DILYS POWELL COCO A BIOGRAPHY
HODDER & STOUGHTON January 1952 B000ZM7E8Y Hardcover Used - Acceptable 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Disney Book Club Walt Disney Productions Presents: The Mystery of the Missing Peanuts
N/A July 1975 0394825721 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
1974 Edition with full number line. Covers have wear at the corners. The covers have some light staining. The inside is clean and tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Dixon Wecter SAM CLEMENS OF HANNIBAL
Houghton Mifflin January 1952 B001G89OUC Hardcover Used - Good 
Ex Library with all the usual markings. Book is clean and tight. Please see our selection of books about or by Mark Twain. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 Domingue Ronlyn The Mercy Of Thin Air
Simon & Schuster Ltd January 2005 0743275896 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A British First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Don Bousquet The quahog walks among us
Recreation Publications January 1983 B0006EFLCM First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. Has minor shelf wear. Signed on the title page. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 Don DeLillo Mao II: A Novel
Penguin (Non-Classics) May 1992 0140152741 Paper Back New 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 DON DELILLO Libra
Penguin USA April 1991 0140156046 Paper Back New 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 Don E. Fehrenbacher The Slaveholding Republic: An Account of the United States Government's Relations to Slavery
Oxford University Press, USA February 2001 0195141776 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
This books only flaw is some very light foxing on the top page edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 DON HARPER Aquarium Fish
N/A July 2006 0060890673 Paper Back Used - Like New No Jacket 
Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Don Marquis The Lives and Times of Archy and Mehitabel
Doubleday & Co January 1935 B0008CQ6HQ Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This undated edition is clean and tight. Has light tanning on the pages and page edges. The covers are done in black cloth with red illustration on the front and rear, while the spine is gray with red lettering. The book has moderate shelf wear with two circles where someone put a wet glass. The rear hinge is cracked but the binding is solid. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Donald De Carle Horology (Teach Yourself)
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd October 1973 0340056223 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 Donald Hall SEASONS AT EAGLE POND PA
Mariner Books March 1991 0899199712 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 Donald Hoffmann Understanding Frank Lloyd Wright's Architecture
Dover Publications March 1995 048628364X Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 Donald J. Leopold Native Plants of the Northeast: A Guide for Gardening and Conservation
Timber Press, Incorporated February 2005 0881926736 Hardcover New Fine 
Brand New. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 Donald M. Goldstein, Katherine V. Dillon Amelia: A Life of the Aviation Legend (Potomac's Paperback Classics)
Potomac Books Inc. September 2007 1597970956 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
A stated First Potomac Paperback Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 Donald M. Goldstein, Katherine V. Dillon, J. Michael Wenger The Way It Was: Pearl Harbor, the Original Photographs (America at War (Brassey's))
Potomac Books April 1995 1574883593 First Thus Paper Back Collectible - Good 
A First Edition Thus, later printing. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 DONALD MILLER A Million Miles in a Thousand Years: What I Learned While Editing My Life
Thomas Nelson September 2009 0785213066 Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Donald P Whitaker Area handbook for the People's Republic of China
For sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt. Print. Off.] January 1972 B0006C7RFS Hardcover Used - Good 
Edition: First Edition; Used: Good/None Issued; The book has some wear, cover has some staining. Page edge bottoms have minor stains. Some yellowing on page edges. A very readable copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Donald P. Rothschild Schizophrenia: Where Families Fear to Tread from Despair to Hope.
D.P. Rothschild January 2004 0974815004 Paper Back Used - Like New No Jacket 
Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Donald Richie The Land and People of Japan
MacMillan January 1958 B003VZX15M First Edition Trade Used - Very Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Moderate shelf wear. DJ is clipped on the inside front with original price still visible, it has chips and two small tear ob the bottom front. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Donleavy De Alfonce Tennis: 2
Dutton Adult April 1985 0525243240 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
969 DONNA LEON Wilful Behaviour
Gardners Books March 2003 0099415186 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
2003 Arrow Paperback. Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 Donnie Radcliffe Hillary Rodham Clinton: A First Lady for Our Time
Warner Books September 1993 0446517666 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Like New Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Dooley Mr. Dooley in Peace and in War. 1899 Edition. 4th Edition. 260 pages
Small, Maynard & Company January 1899 B00522P3WG Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This is the Third edition dated May of 1899. Book is clean and tight. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Green cloth boards have white spots on the covers and spine. Slight spine lean. PO's name location and date are on the first free page. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Dore Ogrizek France Paris and the Provinces the World in Color
Mcgraw Hill Book Company January 1950 B000LTUU8W Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Sun fading on spine and covers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
973 Dorothy Canfield Fisher Home fires in France,
H. Holt and Company January 1918 B000852TTC First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket 
A First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. Gift inscription on the inside front cover and PO's name on the first free page. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Dorothy L. Sayers Gaudy Night
Harpercollins September 1986 0060550228 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ is also tanned, with no rips or tears. Text is clean and bright. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 dorothy mayer The Great Regent: Louise of Savoy, 1476-1531
Funk & Wagnalls January 1966 B0000CMVC2 Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Ex Library with all the usual markings. Book is clean and tight. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ is in rough shape but is covered in mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Dorothy Stroud The architecture of Sir John Soane
Studio January 1961 B0007IUNY8 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has moderate wear with 1/2 tear on the back top. Former owners name is on fly page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
977 Doug Radcliffe, Michael Rymaszewski Age of Empires III: Sybex Official Strategies and Secrets (Sybex Official Strategies & Secrets)
Sybex October 2005 0471786152 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
978 DOUG WEAD All the Presidents Children : Triumph and Tragedy in the Lives of Americas First Families
Pocket Books February 2003 0743446313 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Very Good 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. DJ has a minor wrinkle on the top of the spine. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Douglas Cooper The Cubist Epoch
Phaidon Press Ltd March 1971 0714814482 Paper Back Used - Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
980 Douglas Dillon, Thomas Hoving The American Bicentennial Wing of the Metropolitan Museum of Art
Metropolitan Museum of Art January 1973 B000OG21RU Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Douglas Edward Leach Flintlock and Tomahawk / New England in King Philip's War
MacMillan January 1959 B000NOLI5Y Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ is tattered, but covered in Mylar to prevent further damage. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
982 Douglas L. Wilson HONOR'S VOICE: The Transformation of Abraham Lincoln.
Alfred A. Knopf February 1998 067940788X First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has light spotting on the top page edges. DJ has minor rubbing. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 Douglas MacArthur REMINISCENCES
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1964 January 1964 B0000CMF77 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has chipping top and bottom and a 2' tear on the rear bottom. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
984 Douglas MacArthur REMINISCENCES
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1964 January 1964 B0000CMF77 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
This is a stated fourth printing. Book is in good condition with some shelf wear. DJ is intact with a small tear on the spine bottom front. Some tanning to the pages. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Douglas MacArthur Courage Was the Rule: General Douglas MacArthur's Own Story
McGraw-Hill Book Company January 1965 B0007DYX7Q Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has rubbing and some chipping but is still bright and clear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Douglas Phillips-Birt THE LOVE OF SAILING
Octopus Books Limited January 1976 B002DHCFGK Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has some wear and a small tear on the upper left corner front. NOT EX LIBRARY. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child Gideon's Sword
Grand Central Publishing February 2011 044656432X First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Very Good 
A stated First Edition, with full number line. Dj has very minor rubbing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
988 Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child The Wheel of Darkness (Special Agent Pendergast)
Grand Central Publishing August 2007 0446580287 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
989 Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child The Book of the Dead
Warner Books May 2006 0446576980 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child The Ice Limit
Warner Books July 2000 0446525871 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. PO's name is embossed on the third free page. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges.. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
991 Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child Riptide
Warner Books June 1998 0446523364 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
992 Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child Brimstone (Pendergast, Book 5)
Warner Books August 2004 044653143X First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
993 Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child Thunderhead
Grand Central Publishing July 1999 0446523372 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, first printing. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges.. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
994 Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child Cemetery Dance
Grand Central Publishing May 2009 0446580295 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child Cold Vengeance (Pendergast)
Grand Central Publishing August 2011 0446554987 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Very Good 
A stated First Edition, first printing. Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor rubbing. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 DOUGLAS R. ANDREW Missed Fortune 101 : A Starter Kit To Becoming A Millionaire
Warner Books Inc January 2005 0446576573 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair 
Edition: First Edition; Used: Very Good/Good; Book is clean and tight. Stated First Edition. Dj has crease top front and small tear top rear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Douglas Southall Freeman Lee's Lieutenants Three Volume Set
Scribners 1943 9110002804 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. PO's name is written on the first free page. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Doyle Paul A. Pearl S. Buck
Twayne Publishers, 1965 January 1965 B004UTCA1O Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
999 DR DEAN ORNISH Dr. Dean Ornish's Program for Reversing Heart Disease
Random House September 1990 0394575652 Hardcover Used - Like New 
Used: Like New/None; Book is hard to tell from new. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1000 Dr. Seuss You're Only Old Once! A Book for Obsolete Children
Random House February 1986 0394551907 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie