|
|
|
801 |
Dalton Trumbo Johnny Got His Gun Lippincott January 1939 B000O02QSK First Edition Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, second printing. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 2' tear at the bottom of the spine. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
DAN BROWN The Lost Symbol Doubleday Books September 2009 0385504225 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Fine A stated First Edition, with full number line. Hard to tell from new. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Daniel Defoe The little Robinson Crusoe Durrie and Peck January 1844 B000867QQW Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket This 1843 hardcover edition is clean and tight. The green cloth covered boards with gilt cover and spine has moderate shelf wear. Book has very light tanning on the pages. There are some water stains on the end papers which does not effect any of the text. The page edges are gilt. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
DANIEL LYONS Dog Days: A Novel Simon & Schuster June 1998 0684840006 Hardcover Used - Very Good Used: Very Good/Very Good; 5.75 x 9.00.Very clean tight copy. DJ has minor rubbing. 'Love, sex, death, money and dogs-they're all here in Dan Lyons debut novel'. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Danielle Steel The Ghost Delacorte Press November 1997 038531695X First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good A stated First Edition. DJ has minor rubbing. Bottom page eges have a small remainder dot. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
DARIN STRAUSS The Real McCoy Dutton Adult June 2002 0525946519 Hardcover Used - Like New Edition: First Edition; Used: Like New/Very good; 6 x 8.50.Stated First Printing, First Edition. Book looks brand new. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
David Baldacci First Family Grand Central Publishing April 2009 0446539759 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear.. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
David Butler Lusitania Random House Inc (T) February 1985 0394528093 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good A stated First Edition, later printing. Book is clean and tight. DJ has a repaired tear on the bottom of the spine now covered in a Brodart jacket cover. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
David Irving Hitler's War Viking Adult March 1977 0670374121 Hardcover Used - Good Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has very light tanning on the page edges. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
David King Images of Revolution Pantheon October 1983 0394721993 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good A stated First American Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, including a crease in the front cover.. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
David Leavitt Equal Affections Weidenfeld & Nicholson January 1989 155584202X First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Signed By Author A stated First Edition Has minor shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page under his name. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
David Macaulay Unbuilding Houghton Mifflin Books for Children September 1980 0395294576 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor A First Edition, with a full number line. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has some tears on the top front. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
David Morrell Last Reveille: A Novel M Evans & Co March 1977 087131228x First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has some dirt and a small tear on the rear cover. Early work from the creator of Rambo. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
DAVID NEVIN Dream West Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc January 1984 0399127429 Hardcover Used - Good Used: Good/Acceptable; 6.5 X9.5.Nice clean tight copy DJ has several minor rips. Good reading copy. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
DAVID THOMAS J. M. W. TURNER MEDICI SOCIETY January 1979 B001THYWXO Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Faint tanning on page edges. Price label on rear cover. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
David Woo, Richard Pruitt Texas Women Taylor Pub October 1984 087833453x First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Poor Signed By Author Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, full number line. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has heavy rubbing. Inscribed by David Woo to the editor.. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
de ford Thomas Moore Twayne Publishers January 1967 B000RG74U6 Hardcover Used - Good Very Good Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Has minor shelf wear. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Dean R. Koontz Hideaway Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1992 0399136738 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Book is clean and tight. Hard to tell from new. Some rubbing on jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
DEAN R. KOONTZ Cold Fire Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1991 0399135790 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good Used: Very Good/Good; 6.5 x 9.50.Very clean and tight copy. DJ has slight rubbing. 'As close to actual physical terror as the printed word can deliver. ' Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|