Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Dalton Trumbo Johnny Got His Gun
Lippincott January 1939 B000O02QSK First Edition Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, second printing. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 2' tear at the bottom of the spine. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 DAMON GAUSE, STEPHEN E. AMBROSE War Journal of Major Damon 'Rocky' Gause
Hyperion Books November 1999 0786865105 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Fine 
A stated First Edition, First printing. Brand New. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 DAN BROWN Angels & Demons
Pocket Star July 2001 0671027360 Trade New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
804 DAN BROWN The Lost Symbol
Doubleday Books September 2009 0385504225 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Fine 
A stated First Edition, with full number line. Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Dan Mays McGill, Donald S. Grubbs Fundamentals of Private Pensions (Pension Research Council Publications Series)
Univ of Pennsylvania Pr November 1988 025606041x First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Full number line. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Very faint tanning on the top page edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 Dan Pallotta Uncharitable: How Restraints on Nonprofits Undermine Their Potential (Civil Society: Historical and Contemporary Perspectives)
Tufts July 2010 1584659556 Paper Back New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
807 Dana D. Nelson Bad for Democracy: How the Presidency Undermines the Power of the People
Univ Of Minnesota Press September 2008 0816656770 Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
808 Dana Milbank Homo Politicus: The Strange and Scary Tribes that Run Our Government
Broadway July 2008 0767923782 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 DANA SPIOTTA Lightning Field : A Novel
Simon & Schuster August 2001 0743212614 Trade Used - Like New 
Used: Like New/None; 5.5 x 8.5.As new copy appears unread. Would make a great gift. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
810 DANIEL BENJAMIN, STEVEN SIMON Age of Sacred Terror
N/A October 2002 0375508597 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A stated First Edition. DJ has some rubbing and a 1/2' tear at the bottom front. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Daniel Defoe The life and surprising adventures of Robinson Crusoe, of York, mariner: With a biographical account of Defoe
Henry G. Bohn, York Street, Covent Garden January 1855 B0008AE846 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This 1855 edition has breaks in both hinges. Some of the pages have foxing and the end papers have water stains. The text is clean and bright. The boards are sunned and have moderate wear. We provide tracking with every shipment. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Daniel Defoe The little Robinson Crusoe
Durrie and Peck January 1844 B000867QQW Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
This 1843 hardcover edition is clean and tight. The green cloth covered boards with gilt cover and spine has moderate shelf wear. Book has very light tanning on the pages. There are some water stains on the end papers which does not effect any of the text. The page edges are gilt. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Daniel Goleman Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than IQ
Bantam Books September 2005 055338371X Paper Back New 
Brand New. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Daniel J Boorstin Gresham's law: Knowledge or information? : remarks at the White House Conference on Library and Information Services, Washington, November 19, 1979 (The Center for the Book viewpoint series)
Library of Congress January 1980 0844403466 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Booklet is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 Daniel J. Boorstin The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination
Vintage October 1993 0679743758 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Covers have minor rubbing. Book appears unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 Daniel Jonah Goldhagen Hitler's Willing Executioners: Ordinary Germans and the Holocaust (Vintage)
Vintage February 1997 0679772685 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good 
A Paperback First Edition, later printing. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 DANIEL LYONS Dog Days: A Novel
Simon & Schuster June 1998 0684840006 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/Very Good; 5.75 x 9.00.Very clean tight copy. DJ has minor rubbing. 'Love, sex, death, money and dogs-they're all here in Dan Lyons debut novel'. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Daniel Meyer & Beatrix Saule Versailles
Visitor's Guide January 2001 2854951174 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Daniel N. Robinson An Intellectual History of Psychology
University of Wisconsin Press September 1995 0299148440 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has light tanning on the covers. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 DANIEL QUINN, TOM WHALEN Newcomers Guide to the Afterlife : On the Other Side Known Commonly As 'the Little Book'
N/A December 1998 0553379798 Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
Edition: First Edition; Used: Very Good/None; This First Edition has a small chip at the top of the spine, otherwise in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
821 Daniel Silva Portrait of a Spy
Harper July 2011 0062072188 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A stated First Edition. Hard to tell from new. DJ has minor rubbing. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 DANIEL SPURR River of Forgotten Days : A Journey Down the Mississippi in Search of LA Salle
N/A June 1998 0805046321 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Very Good Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Inscription by author. Some spotting on page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 Danielle Steel The Wedding
Delacorte Press April 2000 038531437X First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
A stated First Edition. DJ has some rubbing. The book is like new. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
824 Danielle Steel The Ghost
Delacorte Press November 1997 038531695X First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
A stated First Edition. DJ has minor rubbing. Bottom page eges have a small remainder dot. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Dante THE DIVINE COMEDY OF DANTE ALIGHIERI HELL PURGATORY PARADISE (THE HARVARD CLASSICS)
P.F. Collier & Sons January 1909 B0017T2IQC Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight, paper is starting to seperate on the front hinge. This book is part of a set that is 674 of 1,000 called the alumni deluxe. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Dante Gabriel Rossetti The Poetical Works of Dante Gabriel Rossetti
Little, Brown January 1899 B006WFEOMC Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This Author's Edition Vol 1 ONLY is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, to the dark blue boards with gilt on front and spine. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Dante Gabriel Rossetti (Mosher Press) The Germ: Thoughts Towards Nature in Poetry Literature and Art MDCCL
Thomas B. Mosher Press January 1898 B000MXFM6W Hardcover Used - Acceptable Poor 
Book is clean and tight. Heavy shelf wear. Spine is uncovered but pages are tight. This is one of 450 books that were printed on hand made paper. Book has tanning on the page edges. The text is still clear and sharp. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 DAPHNE LOCKYER Julio : The Unsung Story
Carol Pub Group March 1997 1559723947 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Good 
A stated First Edition. Some staining on the page edges. Text is clean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 DARDEN ASBURY PYRON Southern Daughter: The Life of Margaret Mitchell
Oxford University Press, USA October 1991 0195052765 Hardcover Used - Like New 
Used: Like New/Acceptable; 6.5 x 9.50.Book is in fine condition jacket has mark on lower front cover. Solid clean book. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 DARIN STRAUSS The Real McCoy
Dutton Adult June 2002 0525946519 Hardcover Used - Like New 
Edition: First Edition; Used: Like New/Very good; 6 x 8.50.Stated First Printing, First Edition. Book looks brand new. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Dartmouth Institute for Better Health, Dartmouth Medical School Medical and Health Guide for People over Fifty
Amer Assn Retired Persons March 1986 067324816x Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Dave Barry The Shepherd, the Angel, and Walter the Christmas Miracle Dog
Putnam Adult November 2006 0399154132 Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Hard to tell from new. PO's name is written on the first free page. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 DAVE PELZER Help Yourself: Finding Hope, Courage, and Happiness
Plume September 2001 0452282764 Paper Back Used - Like New 
Used: Like New/None Issued; Book is in excellent condition, clean and tight. Was a remainder and is marked on the page edges. Some may have labels. Never read. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 David (1938-) Owen Balkan Odyssey a personal account of the international peace efforts following the breakup of the former Yugoslavia
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) March 1996 0151002215 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has some chipping and two small tears. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 David Alec Wilson Carlyle To The French Revolution 1826 - 1847
Kegan Paul, Trench & Trubner January 1924 B001073ERI Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 DAVID BACH Automatic Millionaire : A Powerful One-Step Plan to Live and Finish Rich
N/A December 2005 0767923820 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 David Baldacci Absolute Power
Warner Books February 1996 0446519960 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 David Baldacci First Family
Grand Central Publishing April 2009 0446539759 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear.. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 DAVID BALDACCI True Blue
Grand Central Publishing October 2009 0446195510 First Edition Hardcover New 
Brand New. 
Price: 16.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 David Barsamian The Decline and Fall of Public Broadcasting: Creating Alternative Media
South End Press September 2001 0896086542 First Thus Paper Back Collectible - Like New 
This is the first printing of the second edition. Has minor shelf wear. Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 David Bouchier More Shades of Bouchier: The Accidental Library and Thirty More Essays from WSHU
Taproot Printing January 1993 B000NX5LW6 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear, some fading of the covers. Text clean and bright.. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
842 DAVID BRINKLEY David Brinkley
Knopf November 1995 067940693X Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Used: Very Good/Very Good; 6.25 x 9.25.Excellent condition. some rubbing on jacket. Very clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 David Brion Davis The Problem of Slavery in the Age of Revolution, 1770-1823
Cornell Univ Pr January 1975 0801491568 First Edition Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
A stated First Edition, second printing. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 David Burner John F. Kennedy and a New Generation (Library of American Biography)
Longman January 1997 0673398102 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Appears unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 David Butler Lusitania
Random House Inc (T) February 1985 0394528093 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
A stated First Edition, later printing. Book is clean and tight. DJ has a repaired tear on the bottom of the spine now covered in a Brodart jacket cover. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 David C. Korten Getting to the 21st Century: Voluntary Action and the Global Agenda (Kumarian Press Library of Management for Development)
Kumarian Press July 1990 093181684x Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear.. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 David Chacko, Alexander Kulcsar The Brimstone Papers (The Life of Israel Potter)
Foremost Press June 2010 1936154404 Paper Back New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 David Christie-Murray The Children's Bible
Hamlyn young books September 1993 0600574121 Hardcover Used - Like New No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 David Delong Frank Lloyd Wright: Designs for an American Landscape, 1922-1932
Harry N. Abrams September 1996 0810939819 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Very Good 
A First Edition. Hard to tell from new. DJ is covered in Mylar. Sorry this book is not availble for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 David Duff Eugenie and Napoleon III
N/A January 1978 0688033385 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
851 DAVID EDDINGS Younger Gods : Book Four of the Dreamers
Warner Books Inc August 2006 0446532282 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
852 DAVID F. VENNELLS Bach Flower Remedies for Beginners : 38 Essences That Heal from Deep Within
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd April 2001 0738700479 Paper Back Used - Like New No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
853 David Ferry The Epistles of Horace: Bilingual Edition
Farrar, Straus and Giroux September 2002 0374528527 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 David Freedman Statistics
W W Norton & Co Inc April 1991 0393960439 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Second Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 David G. Scherman Life Goes to War: A Picture History of World War II
Simon & Schuster November 1986 0671790773 Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. First 12 pages have a fold on the bottom corner. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 David Graham Phillips The Social Secretary
The Bobbs-Merrill Company January 1905 B002WUW8WO Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
857 DAVID GUTERSON Snow Falling on Cedars: A Novel (Vintage Contemporaries)
Vintage October 1995 067976402X Paper Back Used - Good 
Used: Good/None; 5.25 x 8.00.Nice clean tight copy some tanning. No marks. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 David Guterson The Other
N/A June 2008 0307263150 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
859 DAVID H. MAISTER, CHARLES H. GREEN, ROBERT M. GALFORD Trusted Advisor
Simon & Schuster September 2001 0743212347 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Book has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 DAVID HACKETT FISCHER Paul Reveres Ride
Oxford Univ Pr April 1995 0195098315 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. A First Edition, with a full number line. Has minor shelf wear. Very light foxing on the top page edges. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 DAVID HALBERSTAM Summer of '49
N/A May 1991 068806678X Hardcover Used - Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 David Halberstam The Best and the Brightest
Ballantine Books October 1993 0449908704 Paper Back New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 DAVID HALBERSTAM Summer of '49
N/A May 1991 068806678X Hardcover Used - Like New 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 David Halberstam The Coldest Winter: America and the Korean War
Hyperion September 2007 1401300529 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 DAVID HALBERSTAM Summer of '49
N/A May 1991 068806678X Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Edition: First Edition; Used: Very Good/Good; Book is clean and tight, DJ has some rubbing. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 David Irving Hitler's War
Viking Adult March 1977 0670374121 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has very light tanning on the page edges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 David Jaffe Stormy Petrel and the Origins of Moby Dick
Rowman & Littlefield (non NBN) June 1976 096017821X Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 David King Images of Revolution
Pantheon October 1983 0394721993 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good 
A stated First American Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear, including a crease in the front cover.. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 David Kirby Herman Melville (Literature and Life)
Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) October 1993 0826406084 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
A First Edition. Hard to tell from new. DJ has minor rubbing. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 David Kocieniewski The Brass Wall: The Betrayal of Undercover Detective #4126
Henry Holt and Co. October 2003 0805065334 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 David L. Carroll A Manual of Writer's Tricks: Essential Advice for Fiction and Nonfiction Writers
Da Capo Press September 2000 1569246076 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 David Leavitt Equal Affections
Weidenfeld & Nicholson January 1989 155584202X First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Signed By Author
A stated First Edition Has minor shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page under his name. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 David Limbaugh Persecution: How Liberals Are Waging War Against Christianity
Regnery Publishing, Inc. September 2003 0895261111 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has some rubbing. Full number line. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 David M Brownstone Island of Hope Island of Tears
Barnes Noble January 1753 076072296X Hardcover Used - Like New Good 
Hard to tell from new. A 2' scratch on the rear of DJ. Book appears unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
875 David M. Jordan Winfield Scott Hancock: A Soldier's Life
Indiana University Press November 1995 0253210585 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A stated First Paperback Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has very light tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 David Macaulay Castle; Pyramid; Cathedral; the Story of Construction (construction in different time periods)
Houghton Mifflin January 1977 B0046NQ34Y Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Cathedral, 1973. Pyramid, 1975. Castle, 1977 are clean and tight. Light tanning on the covers. Appear unread. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 David Macaulay Unbuilding
Houghton Mifflin Books for Children September 1980 0395294576 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Poor 
A First Edition, with a full number line. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has some tears on the top front. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 DAVID MACAULAY Black and White
N/A April 1990 0395521513 School & Library Binding Used - Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear, but the DJ has faded. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 David Marc Comic Visions: Television Comedy and American Culture (Media & Popular Culture)
Allen & Unwin Pty., Limited (Australia) September 1989 0044452853 First Edition Paper Back Used - Good 
A stated First Paperback Edition. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Some spine creasing. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 DAVID MCCULLOUGH Brave Companions : Portraits in History
Prentice Hall Trade January 1991 B000OI5MTW Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 David McCullough 1776
Simon & Schuster May 2005 0743226712 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 David Morrell Last Reveille: A Novel
M Evans & Co March 1977 087131228x First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has some dirt and a small tear on the rear cover. Early work from the creator of Rambo. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 DAVID NEVIN Dream West
Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc January 1984 0399127429 Hardcover Used - Good 
Used: Good/Acceptable; 6.5 X9.5.Nice clean tight copy DJ has several minor rips. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 David Norman Prehistoric Life: The Rise of the Vertebrates
MacMillan Publishing Company December 1994 0671799401 Hardcover Used - Very Good 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 David Patten Three sides to the sea;: Memories of a Scunnet childhood
Rinehart January 1956 B0007E47SU First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Fair 
A stated First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. DJ has heavy wear but is intact. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 DAVID POYER The Gulf (Dan Lenson Novels)
St Martins Pr September 1990 0312050968 Hardcover Used - Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
887 David Rockefeller Memoirs (Rockefeller, David)
Random House November 2002 0679405887 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
888 David Rubel To the Best of My Ability: The American Presidents
DK ADULT August 2000 0789450739 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition. Has minor shelf wear. Small light stain on the page edges keeps this from being as new. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 David Rubel To the Best of My Ability: The American Presidents
DK ADULT August 2000 0789450739 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
A stated First Edition. Dj has very minor wear. The top page edges have very, very light foxing. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 David S. Reynolds Beneath The American Renaissance: The Subversive Imagination in the Age of Emerson and Melville
Knopf March 1988 039454448X First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Very Good 
A stated First Edition. Hard to tell from new. DJ has the slightest of wear. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 David Shenk The Immortal Game: A History of Chess
Anchor October 2007 1400034086 First Edition Paper Back Collectible - Very Good 
A stated First Edition, with a full number line. Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 DAVID THOMAS J. M. W. TURNER
MEDICI SOCIETY January 1979 B001THYWXO Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Faint tanning on page edges. Price label on rear cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 David Woo, Richard Pruitt Texas Women
Taylor Pub October 1984 087833453x First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Poor Signed By Author
Book is clean and tight. A stated First Edition, full number line. Has minor shelf wear. DJ has heavy rubbing. Inscribed by David Woo to the editor.. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker The Abs Diet: The Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
Rodale Books December 2005 1594862168 Paper Back Used - Like New No Jacket 
Hard to tell from new 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 de ford Thomas Moore
Twayne Publishers January 1967 B000RG74U6 Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Ex Library with all the usual markings. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Dean Acheson Present at the Creation: My Years in the State Department
W. W. Norton & Company July 1987 039307448x Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Dj has some chipping and is faded. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 DEAN KOONTZ Breathless: A Novel
Bantam November 2009 0553807153 First Edition Hardcover New 
Brand New. A stated First Edition. 
Price: 16.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Dean R Koontz Midnight
G P Putnam's Sons January 1989 B00147QIL8 Hardcover Used - Like New 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
899 Dean R. Koontz Hideaway
Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1992 0399136738 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book is clean and tight. Hard to tell from new. Some rubbing on jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 DEAN R. KOONTZ Cold Fire
Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1991 0399135790 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Used: Very Good/Good; 6.5 x 9.50.Very clean and tight copy. DJ has slight rubbing. 'As close to actual physical terror as the printed word can deliver. ' 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie