Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

N/A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 N/A Bulletin of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc. Vols.VI - VII 1953 - 1957
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors January 1972 B000IZCHFS Hardcover New No Jacket 
Brand New. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 N/A Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia: vol 9 gardening/ home improvement
H.S. Stuttman January 1975 B000UFJW2C Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 N/A Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia: Volume 1 - Abrasives-Automobile Engines
H.S. Stuttman January 1975 B000SBYHIW Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Small mark and indent on rear cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 N/A Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia:vol 16 screens/spark plugs
H.S. Stuttman January 1975 B000UFD37M Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 N/A Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia:vol 7 electric range/ fireplace
H.S. Stuttman January 1975 B000UFHWGU Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 n.a. Comprehensive History of the Great Civil War
World Manufacturing Co. January 1885 B0012G2G62 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This book is in excellent condition considering it's age. Spine still has gold leaf. The pages are yellowed but a very readable copy. The binding is tight and straight. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 n/a Delicious Suppers
Parragon Inc May 2007 1405492732 / 9781405492737 Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
Hard to tell from new. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 N. M. Downie, A. R. Starry Descriptive and Inferential Statistics
Harpercollins College Div June 1977 0060417218 / 9780060417215 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges, whch does not effect the text. Tanning on covers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Foley, Robert P./Macleish, A. Bruce/Roos, Pieter N. Extraordinary Vision Doris Duke and the Newport Restoration Foundation
Newport Restoration Foundation 2010 0972558815 Paper Back New No Jacket 
Brand New. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 N/A The Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) North American Tour - 1979
Columbia Artists Festivals Corp January 1979 B000KVSJ3O Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Covers have light tanning. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 N/A The Book of Rhode Island
Rhode Island State Bureau of Info. January 1930 B000J6AX2K Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. Sorry this book is not eligible for Priority or International shipping. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 N/A World Press Photo 1988. Eyewitness
Agon January 1989 B000ZLQ6OS Paper Back Used - Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. This is the Dutch Edition 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


N/A on C-books.co.uk
N/A on Derbybookshelf.com
N/A on Just-us-books.com
N/A on Phatpocket.com
N/A on Royaloakbookshop.net
N/A on Sunflowerbooksales.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie