Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Victor Appleton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Victor Appleton Moving Picture Boys in the West; or Taking Scenes Among the Cowboys and Indians (Moving Picture Boys Series)
Grosset & Dunlap January 1913 B000E23WUY Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's name is on the first free page. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and His Aerial Warship; or, The Naval Terror of the Seas (#18)
Grosset & Dunlap January 1915 B000NPOOJA First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A First Edition. Moderate shelf wear, miostly at the foot of the spine. The front hinge is cracked. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other Tom Swift titles with the same covers. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and His Airline Express; or, From Ocean to Ocean by Daylight (#29)
Grosset & Dunlap January 1926 B000NPMF8C First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A First Edition. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other Tom Swift Titles in matching covers. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Victor Appleton Tom Swift And His Great Oil Gusher; or, The Treasure of Goby Farm (#27)
Grosset & Dunlap January 1924 B000NPODGO First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear at the head and foot of the spine. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have othe Tom swift titles in matching covers.We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and His Motor-Cycle. Or Fun and Adventureson the Road
Grosset & Dunlap: January 1910 B0064ULKHW First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A First Edition. Moderate shelf wear, with a crack in the front hinge. PO's name and date on the first free page. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and his Sky Train
Grosset and Dunlap January 1931 9752101208 / 9789752101203 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
A First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear at the head and foot of the spine, also has some staining on the rear cover. This edition is different from the one pictured. We have other Tom Swift titles in matching covers. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and his Submarine Boat, or, Under the Ocean for Sunken Treasure (The Tom Swift series)
Grosset & Dunlap January 1910 B0006AGHYC Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This 1910 edition has a crack in the front hinge and insect damage on the rear inside cover. Moderate shelf wear, including staining on the rear board. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other Tom Swift titles with matching covers We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Victor Appleton Tom Swift: Circling the Globe
Whitman Publishing Co January 1927 B000NPY5NK First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Good Fair 
A First Edition, first printing. Book is clean and tight. The shelf wear is light and confined to the edges. DJ has heavy wear and has a stain on the spine.Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other Tom Swift titles iwith matching covers. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Victor Appleton on 77sunsetbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Victor Appleton on Applebybooks.net
Victor Appleton on Areadershaven.com
Victor Appleton on Argosybooks.ca
Victor Appleton on Barharborbookshop.com
Victor Appleton on Beecreekbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Bookcastleonline.com
Victor Appleton on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Victor Appleton on Booksforyou.us
Victor Appleton on Booksontheblvd.com
Victor Appleton on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Victor Appleton on Buy.volume1books.com
Victor Appleton on Cathysbookcorner.com
Victor Appleton on Curiocornerbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Davidevesbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Edconroybooks.com
Victor Appleton on Flyingelfbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Gibsonbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Victor Appleton on Kayleighbug.com
Victor Appleton on Manyhills.com
Victor Appleton on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Victor Appleton on Pagemaster-books.com
Victor Appleton on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Pereysbooks.com.au
Victor Appleton on Rarebookcellar.com
Victor Appleton on Rememberbooksonline.com
Victor Appleton on Rsgeerbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Sackofbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Victor Appleton on Sauconybookshop.com
Victor Appleton on Scififantasybooks.com
Victor Appleton on Second-chance-books.com
Victor Appleton on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Victor Appleton on Thelibertybookshop.com
Victor Appleton on Trentsbookshelf.com
Victor Appleton on Unearthlybooks.com
Victor Appleton on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Victor Appleton on Yare-books.co.uk
Victor Appleton on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie