Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Thomson Burtis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomson Burtis Rex Lee Ace of the Air Mail
GROSSET & DUNLAP January 0001 B000UCIR0I First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 thomson burtis rex lee aerial acrobat
Grosset & Dunlap January 1930 B000JIUPDA First Thus Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. The DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomson Burtis Rex Lee on the Border Patrol
Grosset and Dunlap January 1928 B000WR1MN0 First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. The DJ has minor wear with minor chipping and is covered in Mylar. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thomson Burtis Rex Lee Sky Trailer
Grosset & Dunlap January 1929 B000FUCFYO First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. The DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomson Burtis Rex Lee's Mysterious Flight
Grosset & Dunlap January 1930 B000OA5SBW First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Fair 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. The DJ has heavy wear and is covered in Mylar. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomson Burtis REX LEE, GYPSY FLYER, Rex Lee Series
Grosset & Dunlap January 1928 B0014JUIAI First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. The DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomson. Burtis Rex Lee, Night Flyer.
Grosset & Dunlap, January 1929 B001517RAO First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. The DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomson. Burtis Rex Lee, Ranger of the Sky.
Grosset & Dunlap January 1928 B000H5AU12 First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomson. Burtis Rex Lee, Ranger of the Sky.
Grosset & Dunlap January 1928 B000H5AU12 First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor chipping and is now covered in Mylar. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomson Burtis Rex Lee: Rough Rider of the Air (Rex Lee Series,#8)
Grosset & Dunlap January 1930 B0012KNZHM First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. The DJ has minor wear with a 2' piece missing on the bottom front and is covered in Mylar. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomson Burtis on 50000books.com
Thomson Burtis on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Thomson Burtis on Bbrownandassoc.net
Thomson Burtis on Beasleybooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Bookembooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Bookhousestl.com
Thomson Burtis on Booksasissued.com
Thomson Burtis on Booksleftbehind.com
Thomson Burtis on Boomersbooks.net
Thomson Burtis on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Cupboardmaker.com
Thomson Burtis on Danglaeserbooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Gibsonbooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Gloversbookery.com
Thomson Burtis on Gusbooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Guthriebooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Hammondsbooks.net
Thomson Burtis on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thomson Burtis on Kandjsplace.com
Thomson Burtis on Lpbooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Mccauleybooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Thomson Burtis on Mimicobooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Thomson Burtis on Oldscrolls.com
Thomson Burtis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Pilgrimbooks.net
Thomson Burtis on Poormansbooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Rainydaybooks.ca
Thomson Burtis on Rarebookcellar.com
Thomson Burtis on Rememberbooksonline.com
Thomson Burtis on Resourcebooks.net
Thomson Burtis on Roberterwinbooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Rsgeerbooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Thomson Burtis on Thebookhound.net
Thomson Burtis on Thelibertybookshop.com
Thomson Burtis on Thewaywardbook.com
Thomson Burtis on Thriftybooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Waverlybooks.com
Thomson Burtis on Wfsandercombe.com
Thomson Burtis on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie