|
|
|
|
1 |
Thomson Burtis Rex Lee Ace of the Air Mail GROSSET & DUNLAP January 0001 B000UCIR0I First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
thomson burtis rex lee aerial acrobat Grosset & Dunlap January 1930 B000JIUPDA First Thus Hardcover Used - Very Good Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. The DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thomson Burtis Rex Lee on the Border Patrol Grosset and Dunlap January 1928 B000WR1MN0 First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. The DJ has minor wear with minor chipping and is covered in Mylar. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Thomson Burtis Rex Lee Sky Trailer Grosset & Dunlap January 1929 B000FUCFYO First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. The DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Thomson Burtis Rex Lee's Mysterious Flight Grosset & Dunlap January 1930 B000OA5SBW First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Fair Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. The DJ has heavy wear and is covered in Mylar. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Thomson Burtis REX LEE, GYPSY FLYER, Rex Lee Series Grosset & Dunlap January 1928 B0014JUIAI First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. The DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Thomson. Burtis Rex Lee, Night Flyer. Grosset & Dunlap, January 1929 B001517RAO First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good Book is clean and tight. The DJ has minor wear and is covered in Mylar. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Thomson. Burtis Rex Lee, Ranger of the Sky. Grosset & Dunlap January 1928 B000H5AU12 First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Good No Jacket Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Thomson. Burtis Rex Lee, Ranger of the Sky. Grosset & Dunlap January 1928 B000H5AU12 First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor chipping and is now covered in Mylar. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Thomson Burtis Rex Lee: Rough Rider of the Air (Rex Lee Series,#8) Grosset & Dunlap January 1930 B0012KNZHM First Thus Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. The DJ has minor wear with a 2' piece missing on the bottom front and is covered in Mylar. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. We have other books in this series. We put tracking on every shipment. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|