Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Fiona Macleod Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fiona Macleod PHARAIS AND THE MOUNTAIN LOVERS by Fiona MacLeod 1914 Hardcover
Duffield & Company January 1914 B001BLS35Q Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fiona Macleod Poems and Dramas
New York, NY Duffield & Co January 1914 B00187D4L6 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This 1911 Edition is clean and tight. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's ex libris plate is on the inside front cover. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fiona Macleod THE DIVINE ADVENTURE IONA STUDIES IN SPIRITUAL HISTORY by FIONA MACLEOD 1911 Hardcover
Duffield & Company January 1911 B0019600SG Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fiona Pseud.) Sharp, William Macleod The Dominiion of Dreams Under the Dark Star
Duffield & Co January 1910 B0016MHQBC Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This 1911 edition is clean and tight. Has moderate shelf wear, with bumping on the corners. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's exlibris plate is on the inside front cover. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fiona Macleod The Silence of Amor / Where the Forest Murmurs (The Writngs of Fiona Macleod)
Duffield and Company January 1911 B000IT13T0 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's ex libris plate on the inside fron cover. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fiona Macleod. THE SIN EATER - THE WASHER OF THE FORD and Other Legendary Moralities.
Duffield January 1913 B000GK24JE Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's ex libris plate is on the inside front cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fiona (William Sharp) Macleod The Winged Destiny: Studies in the Spiritual History of the Gael
Duffield & Co. January 1911 B000GZSTUC Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. PO's ex libris plate on the inside front cover. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fiona Macleod on Bbrownandassoc.net
Fiona Macleod on Birchwoodbooks.net
Fiona Macleod on Booksets.com
Fiona Macleod on Capricornbooks.ca
Fiona Macleod on Coldtonnage.com
Fiona Macleod on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Fiona Macleod on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Fiona Macleod on Drakefarmbooks.com
Fiona Macleod on Edconroybooks.com
Fiona Macleod on Everyotherbook.com
Fiona Macleod on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Fiona Macleod on Jdholmes.com
Fiona Macleod on Leonsbookstore.com
Fiona Macleod on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Fiona Macleod on Nomadestore.com
Fiona Macleod on Odonoghuebooks.com
Fiona Macleod on Olmsteadbooks.com
Fiona Macleod on Opendoorbooks.us
Fiona Macleod on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Fiona Macleod on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Fiona Macleod on Solomonsminebooks.com
Fiona Macleod on Thelibertybookshop.com
Fiona Macleod on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie