Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

William Shakespeare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare Julius Caesar (The New Hudson Shakespeare)
Ginn and Co January 1935 B00087FU14 Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Louis Stevenson, William Shakespeare, Emily Dickenson, Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, John Keats, William Butler Yeats, Robert Browning, Lewis Carroll, William Makepeace Thackeray, Willaim Blake Poems, Selected By Louis Untermeyer Illustrated By From the Golden Treasury of Poetry.
Golden Press January 1968 0517110733 / 9780517110737 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Covers have some wear and spine has some fading. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Vol 20 History of the Drama and General Criticism, Index of Characters, Bibliography The Colonial Press Company - 1901 - 22 oz
The Colonial Press 1901 911002705X / 9789110027053 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Vol 16 Macbeth, Hamlet
The Colonial Press Company 1901 9110026606 / 9789110026605 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Vol 6 The Taming of the Shrew, All's Well That Ends Well
Colonial Press 1900 9110027076 / 9789110027077 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume 1 The Tempest, The Two gentlemen From Verona, The Comedy of Errors
The Colonial Press 1900 9110027084 / 9789110027084 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume 13 Coriolanus, Titus Andronicus
The Colonial Press 1901 9110027130 / 9789110027138 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume 3 A Midsummer-Night's Dream, As You Like It
The Colonial Press 1900 9110027092 / 9789110027091 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume 4 Love Labour's Lost, The Merchant of Venice
The Colonial Press 1900 9110027106 / 9789110027107 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume 5 Much Ado About Nothing, Twelfth Night
The Colonial Press 1900 9110027149 / 9789110027145 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume 8 The Life and Death of King John, The Tragedy of King Richard II
The Colonial Press 1900 9110027122 / 9789110027121 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Shakespeare The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume II: The Merry Wives of Windsor, Measure for Measure
Colonial Press January 1900 B000V8XBRU Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Shakespeare The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume IX: King Henry IV, parts I and II
Colonial Press January 1900 B000V8XDG4 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Shakespeare The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume VII: The Winter's Tale, Troilus and Cressida
The Colonial Press January 1900 B000UWYQX0 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Shakespeare The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume X: King Henry V, King Henry VI - Part I
Colonial Press January 1900 B000YAIP2G Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William Shakespeare The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume XI: King Henry VI, Parts II and III
Colonial Press January 1901 B000RYVIWS Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This the Colonial Press 1901 edition. Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William Shakespeare The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume XII: King Richard III, King Henry VIII
Colonial Press January 1901 B000RYWOP8 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William Shakespeare The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume XIV: Romeo and Juliet, Timon of Athens
Colonial Press January 1901 B000RYYJIS Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. Front hinge has a crack. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William Shakespeare The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume XV: Julius Caesar, Antony and Cleopatra
Colonial Press January 1901 B000RYYK1Y Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Shakespeare The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Volume XVII: Othello, Cymbeline
Colonial Press January 1901 B000RYVJBS Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book is clean and tight. Moderate shelf wear. Book has tanning on the pages and page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare on 77sunsetbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Aedenstclair.com
William Shakespeare on Agreatbookshop.com
William Shakespeare on Alongthewaybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Alphabookworks.com
William Shakespeare on Areadershaven.com
William Shakespeare on Arrowaybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Bestmediadeal.com
William Shakespeare on Bookbays.com
William Shakespeare on Bookresq.com
William Shakespeare on Booksandbobs.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Bookswapfl.com
William Shakespeare on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
William Shakespeare on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
William Shakespeare on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Ceranchbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Cmereadbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Coconutrosebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Dbworldwidebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Deansbookstore.com
William Shakespeare on Hyperionbookstore.com
William Shakespeare on Kandjsplace.com
William Shakespeare on Lakesidebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Literaturopolis.net
William Shakespeare on Massbaymedia.com
William Shakespeare on Moodybooks.net
William Shakespeare on Mvfbooks.org
William Shakespeare on Mylibrarymarket.com
William Shakespeare on Opcit.com
William Shakespeare on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
William Shakespeare on Remembrancebooks.com.au
William Shakespeare on Renaissancecitybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Sackofbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Store.bookswithapast.com
William Shakespeare on Sunflowerbooksales.com
William Shakespeare on Tatteredjacket.com
William Shakespeare on Thebooksellerinc.com
William Shakespeare on Thomasrarebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Trillionbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Washburn-books.com
William Shakespeare on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Wordmerchantbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Worldofrarebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@springstreetbooksri.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie